296 High Street, Northcote, VIC 3070 sold on 28 August 2025 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 28 Aug 2025 for $1,503,700

296 High Street
Northcote VIC 3070

Bedrooms: -
Bathrooms: -
Car spaces: 4
Floor area: 180m2
Land area: 249m2
Sold By
agent headshot
Jones Real Estate
Save

Property Details for 296 High St, Northcote

Building Type
Commercial
Floor Size
180m2
Land Size
249m2
Local Government
Darebin
Lot/Plan
1/LP114115

Last Listing description (March 2026)

- Surrounded by a variety of restaurants, bars, and boutiques, and just metres from favourites such as Northcote Social Club, Buck Mulligan's, Welcome to Thornbury, and Barry Café, with national retailers including Coles, Chemist Warehouse, Vintage Cellars, and Australia Post
- Tram Route 86 on your doorstep, with Croxton and Northcote Train Stations only a short walk away
- Major arterial roads provide quick access to Melbourne's CBD and the wider Inner North

- Building area of approximately 251 sqm set over two levels, with heating and cooling throughout
- Features an abundance of natural light and a top of the range fit out
- Rear laneway access with roller door and loading bay

Rental:
$88,000 per annum, $7,333.33 per month, $1,692.30 per week
(Plus all Outgoings and GST)

For further information or to arrange an inspection contact:
Mitchell Kalpakis 0428 761 735
mitch.kalpakis@raywhite.com
or
Deacon Kalpakis 0447 337 845
deacon.kalpakis@raywhite.com

DISCLAIMER:
Whilst Ray White Preston has taken all care in preparing this information and used their best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate, but accepts no responsibility and disclaims all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies, or misstatements contained herein.
Ray White Preston urges prospective tenants to make their own inquiries to verify the information contained herein.

Property History for 296 High St, Northcote, VIC 3070

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$1,503,700
28 Aug 2025
Listed for Rent
$1.53k/w
02 Dec 2025
  • 24 Nov 2025
    Listed for Rent $80,000 / week
  • 28 Aug 2025
    Sold for $1,503,700
  • 22 Jul 2014
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Northcote 3070

The size of Northcote is approximately 6.0 square kilometres. It has 23 parks covering nearly 11.3% of total area. The population of Northcote in 2016 was 24561 people. By 2021 the population was 25276 showing a population growth of 2.9% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Northcote is 30-39 years. Households in Northcote are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Northcote work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 60.30% of the homes in Northcote were owner-occupied compared with 58.60% in 2016.