14 Dwiar Rd, Victor Harbor is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1980. The property has a land size of 760m2 and floor size of 180m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in September 2021.
This much loved family home has been kept in immaculate condition, located at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom home has lots to offer!
Floor plan comprising of;
Down stairs
- Front formal living area is very generous in size and filled with natural light.
- The dining room has a split system air conditioning and large windows looking out onto the entertaining area.
- Spacious kitchen with timber cabinetry, wall oven and brilliant bench space.
- Two bedrooms; Main bedroom with 3 bay built in robes and modern ensuite.
- Central bathroom with full bath, shower, vanity and separate W/C.
- Large Laundry with direct access outside.
- Additional storage in hallway.
Upstairs
- 2nd living area with a split system air-conditioning.
- 2 bedrooms share the convenient 2 way ensuite so you can access from each room.
Outside
- Double length garage with rear access, ample off street parking and drive through driveway plus parking for your caravan or boat.
- Large shed at rear with cement flooring and power. Can be used as a work shop and has additional under cover storage.
- Manicured lawns, landscaped gardens and new fire pit area.
- Fully paved entertaining area.
Available 15/05/2024
Pets Negotiable
Rent per week $540.00
Bond amount $2160.00
If you are interested in viewing this property please contact Mandy Strauch on 0448 484 414.
To apply for this property please copy and paste the following link into your web browser; https://our.property/huXI
**PLEASE NOTE WE DO NOT ACCEPT 1FORM OR SNUG APPLICATIONS**
The size of Victor Harbor is approximately 8.7 square kilometres. It has 32 parks covering nearly 16.5% of total area. The population of Victor Harbor in 2016 was 4233 people. By 2021 the population was 4520 showing a population growth of 6.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Victor Harbor is 60-69 years. Households in Victor Harbor are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Victor Harbor work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 64.10% of the homes in Victor Harbor were owner-occupied compared with 60.40% in 2016.
Victor Harbor has 3,663 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Victor Harbor have seen a 73.67% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 93.16% increase. As at 30 April 2026: