9b Beaton St, Wilson is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2015. The property has a land size of 305m2 and floor size of 140m2.
This freshly painted, well-presented home is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and modern lifestyle in a convenient location. Offering low-maintenance living, this property is ideal for small families, professionals, or anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful yet connected environment.
THE LOCATION
Located in the heart of Wilson, this property offers exceptional convenience. Families will appreciate being close to local schools, including Wilson Primary School, while the abundance of parks and the picturesque Canning River are perfect for weekend strolls and outdoor activities. Shopping is a breeze with Stockland Riverton, Westfield Carousel, and Waterford Plaza all less than 15 minutes away, offering a wide range of shops, cafes, and services.
THE FINER DETAILS:
> Will be freshly painted before the start of new tenancy
> Double Garage with extra parking on driveway
> Split System Air Conditioning to living area
Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $1,500.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $3,000.00
Total Costs: $4,500.00
HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property.
To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.
The size of Wilson is approximately 3.8 square kilometres. It has 24 parks covering nearly 45.1% of total area. The population of Wilson in 2016 was 6376 people. By 2021 the population was 6608 showing a population growth of 3.6% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Wilson is 20-29 years. Households in Wilson are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Wilson work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 58.00% of the homes in Wilson were owner-occupied compared with 58.10% in 2016.
Wilson has 3,197 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Wilson have seen a 95.64% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 129.82% increase. As at 30 April 2026: