14 Abingdon Crescent, Wellard, WA 6170 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

14 Abingdon Crescent
Wellard WA 6170

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 170m2
Land area: 369m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 14 Abingdon Cres, Wellard

14 Abingdon Cres, Wellard is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2007. The property has a land size of 369m2 and floor size of 170m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 2015.

Building Type
House
Year Built
2007
Floor Size
170m2
Land Size
369m2
Local Government
Kwinana
Lot/Plan
238/P045203

Last Listing description (October 2008)

BEST PRICED HOME IN WELLARD
THIS HOME MUST, I MEAN MUST SELL THIS WEEKEND. COME AND SEE ME AT OUR SATURDAY AND SUNDAY HOME OPENS AND LETS MAKE A DEAL. WHEN PRICE AND LOCATION ARE A MUST THEN DON'T GO BY WITHOUT HAVING A LOOK AT THIS FANTASTIC WELLARD VILLAGE HOME NEAR BEAUTIFUL PARKLAND AND THE WELLARD OVAL. THIS HOME HAS THE LOT!
-''LIME TREE COTTAGE'' BY NEW GENERATION HOMES

-LOUNGE/MEDIA ROOM
-MODERN KITCHEN
-OPEN PLAN LIVING/DINING
-STORAGE AREA
-WALK-IN-LAUNDRY CUPBOARD
-THREE EXTREMELY LARGE BEDROOMS
-LIVING 169SQM
-BLOCK 369SQM
-5 MINUTES WALK TO 2 SCHOOLS
-8 MINUTES WALK TO WELLARD STATION
-15 MINUTES DRIVE TO BEACH
-28 MINUTES TRAIN TO CITY
WELLARD IS A REAL UP AND COMING SUBURB WITH NEW HOMES, PARKLAND AND EXCELLENT TRANSPORT LINKS THROUGH WELLARD TRAIN STATION. IT ALSO BOASTS TWO SCHOOLS AND A FUTURE VILLAGE CENTRE DEVELOPMENT.
RATES / COSTS
WATER RATES: $630.05 PA
COUNCIL RATES: $1197.71 PA
TOTAL FEES: $1827.76 PA
SO IF YOU ARE LOOKING TO INVEST OR PURCHASE A HOME UNDER THE FIRST START SHARED EQUITY SCHEME THEN WHY WAIT TO BUILD? CALL NICOLA TODAY ON 0407 772 206 TO ARRANGE A VIEWING.
ADDITIONAL FEATURE - BUILT-IN WARDROBES.

Property History for 14 Abingdon Cres, Wellard, WA 6170

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$410,000
11 Feb 2015
Listed for Rent
$305/w
12 Dec 2007
  • 11 Feb 2015
    Sold for $410,000
  • 27 Oct 2008
    Sold for $332,000
  • 21 Nov 2007
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Wellard 6170

The size of Wellard is approximately 16.4 square kilometres. It has 14 parks covering nearly 9.8% of total area. The population of Wellard in 2016 was 9096 people. By 2021 the population was 14127 showing a population growth of 55.3% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Wellard is 30-39 years. Households in Wellard are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Wellard work in a trades occupation.In 2021, 72.80% of the homes in Wellard were owner-occupied compared with 76.00% in 2016.

Wellard has 8,453 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Wellard have seen a 110.27% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 150.37% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Wellard is $863,830 while the median value for Units is $607,950.
  • Houses have a median rent of $670 while Units have a median rent of $550.