1c Campsie St, North Perth is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2015. The property has a land size of 194m2 and floor size of 172m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 2018.
Small families or young professionals alike will appreciate the masterful fusion of cutting edge design and premium luxury finishes offered at this sophisticated dual level residence, ideally located in very fashionable and cosmopolitan North Perth.
THE LOCATION
> Set amongst a village atmosphere, this location has it ALL!
THE RESIDENCE
> Striking modern elevation access via open private lane-way
> Separate entry with void and skylight
> Large open plan living and dining zone
> Stylish kitchen including timber veneer cabinetry, stone benchtops, high end appliances and mirror splashback
> Master suite complete with full width built-in-robes, large ensuite complete with double vanity, full height tiling and separate WC
> Separate built-in study zone complete with ample network and smart power points
> 2 large minor bedrooms both with mirrored built-in robes
> Stunning second bathroom complete with large wet room (shower and bath) and separate powder and WC
> Well appointed separate laundry with ample storage and overhead cabinetry
> Large alfresco under the main roof with stone flooring
> Double garage with additional storage area
THE FINER DETAILS
> Fully ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning throughout
> Security alarm system
> TV and Foxtel points in alfresco
> Stunning timber flooring throughout living areas and master bedroom
> Loads of storage options including under stair storage
> Dishwasher plus twin ovens
> High end fittings and fixtures throughout
> Commercial grade windows and doors from living/dining opening onto large entertaining area
Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $2,200.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $4,400.00
Total Costs: $6,600.00
HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property.
To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.
The size of North Perth is approximately 3.0 square kilometres. It has 13 parks covering nearly 9.8% of total area. The population of North Perth in 2016 was 8744 people. By 2021 the population was 9623 showing a population growth of 10.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in North Perth is 30-39 years. Households in North Perth are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $3000 - $3999 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in North Perth work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 64.60% of the homes in North Perth were owner-occupied compared with 65.40% in 2016.
North Perth has 5,181 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in North Perth have seen a 85.24% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 65.06% increase. As at 30 April 2026: