12 Maraboo Loop, North Coogee, WA 6163 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT

12 Maraboo Loop
North Coogee WA 6163

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 159m2
Land area: 247m2
This property is currently on the market
Save

Property Details for 12 Maraboo Loop, North Coogee

12 Maraboo Loop, North Coogee is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2021. The property has a land size of 247m2 and floor size of 159m2.This Property is currently listed for rent with Acton | Belle Property Coogee

Building Type
House
Year Built
2021
Floor Size
159m2
Land Size
247m2
Local Government
Cockburn
Lot/Plan
2/P415971

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Positioned within the exclusive Maraboo Island precinct, this executive, fully furnished waterfront residence at 12 Maraboo Loop, North Coogee offers an exceptional standard of luxurious coastal living. Crafted for those who value privacy, sophistication and uninterrupted water views, this stunning beachfront home delivers an enviable lifestyle where refined elegance meets the shoreline.

Thoughtfully designed to balance style and practicality, the home showcases high-end finishes, expansive indoor-outdoor living, and a versatile layout ideal for executives, families or those seeking a premium coastal address. From watching dolphins at your doorstep to entertaining in sun-drenched spaces, every detail has been carefully considered to impress.

Lease Terms:

- Rent: $2,150 per week
- Bond: $8,600
- Fully Furnished

Property Highlights:
- Absolute waterfront position with direct beach frontage
- Spectacular marina, ocean and coastal views from multiple rooms
- Designer kitchen with premium, high-end European appliances
- Spacious open-plan living flowing through to alfresco entertaining areas
- Sunlit balconies capturing panoramic water views
- Main bedroom with a walk-in robe and luxurious ensuite
- Two additional, generous bedrooms with walk-in robes
- Luxurious semi-ensuite with a freestanding bath
- Stylish downstairs powder room with a feature basin and large LED mirror
- Dedicated upstairs study nook
- Ample storage throughout
- Ducted, reverse cycle air conditioning for year-round comfort
- Solar panels for energy efficiency

Unbeatable Location:
- Ngarkal Beach at your doorstep with direct access to the shoreline
- Moments from the Port Coogee Marina precinct and waterfront walking paths
- Short drive to Fremantle's vibrant cafs, restaurants and bars
- Easy access to Coogee Beach and South Beach
- Within close proximity to South Fremantle dining and boutique shopping
- Approximately a 25 minute drive to Perth CBD
- Surrounded by coastal reserves, cycling trails and outdoor recreation spaces

Applying Information:
We only accept applications through 2 Apply we unfortunately do not accept 1 Form applications. If you plan on applying for this property, an inspection of the property must be carried out prior to applying.

Viewing Information:
If you plan on viewing this property, it is imperative that you confirm your attendance by either booking a viewing online or contacting our office. Failure to do so may result in the viewing being cancelled without notice.