24 Dartford Crescent, Marangaroo, WA 6064 sold on 18 June 2025 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 18 Jun 2025 for $850,000

24 Dartford Crescent
Marangaroo WA 6064

Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Land area: 680m2
Save

Property Details for 24 Dartford Cres, Marangaroo

24 Dartford Cres, Marangaroo is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 680m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in June 2025. There are other 5 bedroom House sold in Marangaroo in the last 12 months.

Building Type
House
Land Size
680m2

Last Listing description (June 2025)

The Phone Code for this property is: 15090. Please quote this number when phoning or texting.

This is a good buy for investor who rents it out and collects rent rather than moving in.

Currently 3 separate tenants. First front of the house is 3X1 plus office rented out for $675.00 p/w

Back of the house 2x1 rented for $250.00 p/w but you can easily rent it out for $400.00 p/w.

Rear of property is an office leased for $550.00 p/w.

Total rent received $1475.00 p/w

2 single driveways on each side of the house.

According to City of Wanneroo you can demolish the house and build 4 units (4x2) in the future.

Disclaimer:

Whilst every care has been taken to verify the accuracy of the details in this advertisement, For Sale By Owner (forsalebyowner.com.au Pty Ltd) cannot guarantee its correctness. Prospective buyers or tenants need to take such action as is necessary, to satisfy themselves of any pertinent matters.

Property History for 24 Dartford Cres, Marangaroo, WA 6064

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$850,000
18 Jun 2025
Listed for Rent
$380/w
08 Apr 2010
  • 29 May 2025
    Sold for $850,000
  • 30 Mar 2025
    Listed for Sale From $850,000
  • 28 May 2012
    Sold for $410,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Marangaroo 6064

The size of Marangaroo is approximately 4.8 square kilometres. It has 14 parks covering nearly 25.6% of total area. The population of Marangaroo in 2016 was 10592 people. By 2021 the population was 10483 showing a population decline of 1.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Marangaroo is 30-39 years. Households in Marangaroo are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Marangaroo work in a trades occupation.In 2021, 77.90% of the homes in Marangaroo were owner-occupied compared with 77.90% in 2016.

Marangaroo has 4,024 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Marangaroo have seen a 122.75% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 149.89% increase. As at 30 April 2026: