31a Henning Cres, Manning is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 1991. The property has a land size of 339m2 and floor size of 127m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in January 2022.
This charming three bedroom home offers the ideal combination of space, comfort, and functionality, making it the perfect choice for those seeking a well-designed residence in a highly sought-after location.
THE LOCATION
Situated in an exceptional, prime location, this home rests on a serene, tree-lined street that provides both tranquility and charm. The property is bathed in natural sunlight throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Just a short 10-minute drive to Curtin University, it's within walking distance to the shops on Welwyn Avenue and local schools like Como Secondary College and McDougall Park. You'll also be close to Como Primary, Aquinas College, and Wesley College. Enjoy the convenience of Waterford Shopping Centre, offering a variety of cafes and restaurants. Public transport is right at your doorstep, and with Canning Bridge nearby, you'll have easy access to freeways heading north and south.
THE RESIDENCE
>Separate living and dining areas for versatile living
>Modern kitchen with generous storage
>Master bedroom with built in robes
>Two secondary bedrooms with built in robes
> Ducted evaporative air conditioning
> Remote controlled ceiling fans to master and second bedroom
>Main bathroom featuring separate bath and shower
>Laundry with convenient outdoor access
>Separate toilet for added convenience
>Spacious patio ideal for outdoor entertaining
>Carport, parking for one car. Plus plenty of added parking in front of property
Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $1590.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $3180.00
Total Costs: $4770.00
HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property.
To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.
The size of Manning is approximately 1.7 square kilometres. It has 13 parks covering nearly 17.3% of total area. The population of Manning in 2016 was 4139 people. By 2021 the population was 4219 showing a population growth of 1.9% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Manning is 30-39 years. Households in Manning are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Manning work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 66.70% of the homes in Manning were owner-occupied compared with 66.60% in 2016.
Manning has 1,977 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Manning have seen a 90.02% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 10.08% increase. As at 30 April 2026: