21 Cedar Way, Maddington is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2016. The property has a land size of 310m2 and floor size of 146m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in December 2014.
MADDINGTON - 4X2 - LOW MAINTENANCE FAMILY HOME
Like new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom modern home in Maddington. Tiled entry and living space, four good sized bedrooms, open plan kitchen / meals area and separate large family room. Conveniently located next to park land and close to all local amenities.
- Large master bedroom
- Triple door built in robe to master bedroom
- Carpet to bedrooms
- Modern finishes to bathrooms
- Bath tub & shower to main bathroom
Location Features:
- Short drive to Albany highway
- Green spaces and amenities nearby
Leasing Information:
Rent: $720.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $4,320
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Available: 24/12/2025
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.
The size of Maddington is approximately 10.8 square kilometres. It has 29 parks covering nearly 8.9% of total area. The population of Maddington in 2016 was 11371 people. By 2021 the population was 12419 showing a population growth of 9.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Maddington is 30-39 years. Households in Maddington are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Maddington work in a trades occupation.In 2021, 67.60% of the homes in Maddington were owner-occupied compared with 68.00% in 2016.
Maddington has 6,703 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Maddington have seen a 144.97% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 164.97% increase. As at 30 April 2026: