326 Robinson Avenue, Cloverdale, WA 6105 sold on 12 August 2025 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 12 Aug 2025 for $820,000

326 Robinson Avenue
Cloverdale WA 6105

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 90m2
Land area: 819m2
Save

Property Details for 326 Robinson Ave, Cloverdale

326 Robinson Ave, Cloverdale is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 1967. The property has a land size of 819m2 and floor size of 90m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2025. There are other 3 bedroom House sold in Cloverdale in the last 12 months.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1967
Floor Size
90m2
Land Size
819m2
Local Government
Belmont
Lot/Plan
44/P008485

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Nestled in a well-established pocket of Cloverdale, this delightful home blends classic character with everyday practicality. Offering space, comfort, and functionality, it's perfectly positioned for a relaxed suburban lifestyle with all the conveniences close by.

THE LOCATION
This ideally positioned residence delivers an unbeatable mix of connectivity and convenience. Just a short stroll to Belmont Forum, you'll enjoy effortless access to supermarkets, cafs, restaurants, and retail stores-everything you need right at your doorstep. Families will appreciate the proximity to local schools and parks, while fitness enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby Belmont Oasis Leisure Centre. Commuting is simple, with easy access to Tonkin Highway, Great Eastern Highway, and Perth Airport only minutes away. Entertainment and leisure are within easy reach, with Optus Stadium, Crown Complex, and the Perth CBD just a short drive from home. Whether you're a growing family, busy professional, or anyone seeking a connected, convenient lifestyle, this Cloverdale address ticks all the boxes.

THE RESIDENCE
> Evaporative Air Conditioning throughout the home
> Welcoming front lounge ideal for relaxation
> Practical kitchen with ample storage, perfect for everyday cooking and meal prep
> Functional laundry providing convenience and easy access to outdoor areas
> Separate toilet for added convenience
> Main bathroom with separate bath and shower
> Generous master bedroom with ceiling fan and built in robe
> Two additional bedrooms ideal for family members, guests, or a home office setup
> Added activity and rumpus room's offering flexible space, with split system air conditioning
> Useful utility room adding extra storage and practicality for busy households
> Expansive backyard with plenty of room to enjoy
> Large garage that provides secure parking and can easily double as a workshop or creative workspace

Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $1,400.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,800.00
Total Costs: $4,200.00

HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property.

To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.

Property History for 326 Robinson Ave, Cloverdale, WA 6105

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$820,000
12 Aug 2025
Listed for Rent
$700/w
28 Nov 2025
  • 31 Oct 2025
    Listed for Rent $700 / week
  • 12 Aug 2025
    Sold for $820,000
  • 02 May 2025
    Listed for Sale INVITING OFFERS
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Cloverdale 6105

The size of Cloverdale is approximately 3.9 square kilometres. It has 14 parks covering nearly 12.7% of total area. The population of Cloverdale in 2016 was 8069 people. By 2021 the population was 8864 showing a population growth of 9.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Cloverdale is 30-39 years. Households in Cloverdale are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Cloverdale work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 52.80% of the homes in Cloverdale were owner-occupied compared with 56.90% in 2016.

Cloverdale has 4,702 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Cloverdale have seen a 107.76% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 122.28% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Cloverdale is $966,769 while the median value for Units is $708,200.