3/58 Jupiter Street, Carlisle, WA 6101 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

3/58 Jupiter Street
Carlisle WA 6101

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 114m2
Land area: 257m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 3/58 Jupiter St, Carlisle

3/58 Jupiter St, Carlisle is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2004. The property has a land size of 257m2 and floor size of 114m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in June 2024.

Building Type
House
Year Built
2004
Floor Size
114m2
Land Size
257m2
Local Government
Victoria Park
Lot/Plan
3/S044824

Last Listing description (September 2021)

Securely fenced with electronic gate access this is a very well maintained and sought after complex.There are 7 villa's behind the gates and unit 3 is located on the left hand side at the rear.This villa has a double enclosed carport with automatic doors.With 130m2 of internal living space this is a decent sized villa with an even spread between the living space and bedrooms.With tiles in the main living area and carpets thru the bedrooms the villa has stood the test of time and presents in fantastic condition.Each of the bedrooms and as well as the living have a split system air con unit as well as ceiling fans.I love the flow of the interior space and the easy access to the rear court-yard. The solar panels will be of great benefit to you in keeping costs down on your electricity bills in the future.Currently this villa is leased until 4/02/22 with the tenant paying $420.00 per week.Out-goings are Council Rates $1771 p.a, Water Rates $1245 p.a and Strata Levy of $1200 p.a Total $4216 per annum.I highly recommend an inspection and to do so contact Steven on 0418 904 657.

Property History for 3/58 Jupiter St, Carlisle, WA 6101

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$620,000
05 Jun 2024
Listed for Rent
$420/w
16 Nov 2018
  • 05 Jun 2024
    Sold for $620,000
  • 02 Aug 2021
    Sold for $505,000
  • 18 Jul 2021
    Listed for Sale From $499,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Carlisle 6101

The size of Carlisle is approximately 2.6 square kilometres. It has 5 parks covering nearly 5.3% of total area. The population of Carlisle in 2016 was 6475 people. By 2021 the population was 6733 showing a population growth of 4.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Carlisle is 30-39 years. Households in Carlisle are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Carlisle work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 53.70% of the homes in Carlisle were owner-occupied compared with 51.80% in 2016.

Carlisle has 4,040 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Carlisle have seen a 107.68% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 101.67% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Carlisle is $1,188,330 while the median value for Units is $879,756.
  • Houses have a median rent of $790 while Units have a median rent of $720.
There are currently 15 properties listed for sale, and 1 property listed for rent in Carlisle on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 119 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Carlisle.