9A Flanagan Road, Applecross, WA 6153 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

9A Flanagan Road
Applecross WA 6153

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 243m2
Land area: 500m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 9a Flanagan Rd, Applecross

9a Flanagan Rd, Applecross is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 1999. The property has a land size of 500m2 and floor size of 243m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in December 2024.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1999
Floor Size
243m2
Land Size
500m2
Local Government
Melville
Lot/Plan
2/S035846

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Positioned moments from the sparkling waters of the Swan River, this exceptional modern home presents a rare opportunity to secure a residence in one of Perth's most highly sought-after locations. This property offers a lifestyle of unparalleled quality, featuring a thoughtfully designed open-plan layout that maximizes natural light and incorporates picturesque atrium-style gardens, this residence seamlessly blends contemporary luxury with peaceful, riverfront living.

THE LOCATION
You will enjoy an unmatched lifestyle in the highly sought-after suburb of Applecross. Known for its picturesque beauty and peaceful riverside atmosphere, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Imagine living in a prime position where everything you need is just moments away. Enjoy a leisurely walk to the South of Perth Yacht Club, where you can indulge in an exclusive waterfront lifestyle, or visit the Applecross Tennis Club for leisure and social gatherings. Applecross boasts a vibrant selection of cafs, boutique shops, stylish bars, and scenic local parks, offering a dynamic yet relaxing environment. Within close proximity, you'll find the esteemed Applecross Primary School and Applecross Senior High School. Additionally, the property is conveniently located with a short commute to the Perth CBD, providing easy access to the city's business district, cultural attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment venue

THE RESIDENCE
>Lounge with electric fireplace, a perfect space to unwind and relax, featuring a serene ambiance.
>Designated dinning zone, perfect for family meals and entertaining guests
>Spacious family room, a welcoming space for gatherings, providing ample room for comfort and relaxation
>Gourmet kitchen, equipped with state-of-the-art appliances, a dream for any aspiring chef
>Primary suite, the epitome of luxury and comfort, offering a private retreat with ample natural light
>Upstairs lounge, a private area for quiet relaxation or informal entertaining
>Elegant ensuite featuring a large rain shower and grand bathtub, creating a spa-like experience
>Secondary bedroom with private ensuite, a spacious room with built-in robe and a private ensuite for added comfort and privacy
>Two additional spacious secondary bedrooms, both with built-in wardrobes, offering ample storage and comfort
>Alfresco, perfect for outdoor entertaining and enjoying the fresh air
>Beautiful pool and sundeck, Ideal for relaxation and leisure, complemented by a landscaped backyard
>Double garage, offering secure parking and additional storage space
>Storage shed with enough room to keep all your tools and equipment neatly organized
>Pool maintenance included
>Gardening included

Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $4,000.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $8,000.00
Total Costs: $12,000.00

HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property.

To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.

Property History for 9a Flanagan Rd, Applecross, WA 6153

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$2,875,000
05 Dec 2024
Listed for Rent
$2.20k/w
01 Apr 2026
  • 23 Mar 2026
    Listed for Rent $2,200 / week
  • 09 Jan 2025
    Listed for Rent $2,000 / week
  • 05 Dec 2024
    Sold for $2,875,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Applecross 6153

The size of Applecross is approximately 3.3 square kilometres. It has 12 parks covering nearly 12.8% of total area. The population of Applecross in 2016 was 6887 people. By 2021 the population was 7228 showing a population growth of 5.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Applecross is 60-69 years. Households in Applecross are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Applecross work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 69.90% of the homes in Applecross were owner-occupied compared with 68.90% in 2016.

Applecross has 4,715 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Applecross have seen a 80.76% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 76.89% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Applecross is $2,783,604 while the median value for Units is $1,183,342.