Live among rolling hills, fresh air and a welcoming community in Warraguls most exciting new address. Build your future today!
Discover effortless living in Warragul Crownlea with this stylish and functional home The Kiewa 21. Perfect for first-home buyers, growing families or savvy investors, this package by ELARA HOMES offers unbeatable value with quality inclusions and no surprises.
On 347m2, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 2 living areas, including a separate activity room, and a double garage offers space, comfort, and quality throughout. Featuring fixed site and foundation costs, 20mm Caesarstone benchtops, 900mm Technika stainless steel appliances, carpets and laminate flooring from the builders Category 1 range, LED downlights (x20), flyscreens, window locks, and Colorbond roofing, this home is both practical and stylish. With a 7-star energy rating, 3.1kW solar system, optic fibre connectivity, and compliance with BAL and NCC22 standards, its ready for modern living from the moment you move in.
Please note: Price = Land price $298,500 (reflected in SOI) + Build price ($289,100) = Total Package price $587,600
Contact us today to learn more!
The size of Warragul is approximately 55.0 square kilometres. It has 43 parks covering nearly 4.4% of total area. The population of Warragul in 2016 was 15757 people. By 2021 the population was 19856 showing a population growth of 26.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Warragul is 30-39 years. Households in Warragul are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Warragul work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 74.70% of the homes in Warragul were owner-occupied compared with 72.70% in 2016.
Warragul has 13,147 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Warragul have seen a 25.93% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 25.81% increase. As at 30 April 2026: