2 Merit Crescent, Swan Hill, VIC 3585 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
FOR RENT

2 Merit Crescent
Swan Hill VIC 3585

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 160m2
Land area: 675m2
This property is currently on the market
Save

Property Details for 2 Merit Cres, Swan Hill

2 Merit Cres, Swan Hill is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2010. The property has a land size of 675m2 and floor size of 160m2.This Property is currently listed for rent with Ray White Swan Hill

Building Type
House
Year Built
2010
Floor Size
160m2
Land Size
675m2
Local Government
Swan Hill
Lot/Plan
110/PS510325

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Beautifully presented, this modern brick veneer home guarantees a great lifestyle in Tower Hill. Set on a spacious corner block, rear access is no problem.
The home features three bedrooms with built in wardrobes, a study, lounge, modern kitchen with walk in pantry, meals and family room with access to a large covered timber deck. Ducted reverse cycle refrigerated air conditioning ensures year round comfort and a double garage with direct access to the home is a bonus.

Please complete a 2Apply application, once we have received your completed application we will review and contact your references. If your application is shortlisted you will then be contacted with available inspection times.
Questions most asked:-
Available for 12 month lease
Rent $570 per week (plus 2 weeks in advance)
Bond $2280
As always if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact me at the office on 03 5032 2507

Property History for 2 Merit Cres, Swan Hill, VIC 3585

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$390,000
09 Jul 2020
Listed for Rent
$570/w
14 May 2026
  • 20 Apr 2026
    Listed for Rent $570 / week
  • 07 Apr 2025
    Listed for Rent $560 / week
  • 14 Mar 2024
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Swan Hill 3585

The size of Swan Hill is approximately 126.6 square kilometres. It has 37 parks covering nearly 1.8% of total area. The population of Swan Hill in 2016 was 10905 people. By 2021 the population was 11186 showing a population growth of 2.6% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Swan Hill is 20-29 years. Households in Swan Hill are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Swan Hill work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 65.00% of the homes in Swan Hill were owner-occupied compared with 62.40% in 2016.

Swan Hill has 6,800 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Swan Hill have seen a 49.14% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 50.08% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Swan Hill is $495,076 while the median value for Units is $385,532.
  • Houses have a median rent of $510 while Units have a median rent of $360.
There are currently 66 properties listed for sale, and 21 properties listed for rent in Swan hill on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 276 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Swan hill.

Suburb Insights for Swan Hill 3585

Market Insights
Swan Hill Trends for Houses