9A Darryl Street, Scoresby, VIC 3179 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

9A Darryl Street
Scoresby VIC 3179

Bedrooms: -
Bathrooms: -
Car spaces: -
Floor area: 64m2
Land area: 372m2
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 9a Darryl St, Scoresby

Building Type
Commercial
Floor Size
64m2
Land Size
372m2
Local Government
Knox
Lot/Plan
CP108657

Last Listing description (July 2020)

This attractive shop front is strategically placed and visible from Ferntree Gully Road, located in the heart of the Scoresby Village Shopping Centre. Set amidst a strong residential zone area and large industrial area.

Property features:
* Floor area 102sqm approx.

* Minutes away from EastLink
* Zoning business 1
* Passing foot traffic
* Excellent parking for customers & staff
* Would suit a wide range of business (STCA)

Available for lease at $2549 per calendar month plus outgoings & GST. For further information or to arrange an inspection please call John Katselas on 0411 110 997 or Ray Abley on 0418 319 452

Property History for 9a Darryl St, Scoresby, VIC 3179

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Transferred
27 Dec 2019
  • 18 May 2020
    Listed for Rent $30,587 / year
  • 27 Dec 2019
    Transferred
  • 15 Jun 2015
    Transferred
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Scoresby 3179

The size of Scoresby is approximately 8.8 square kilometres. It has 29 parks covering nearly 23.1% of total area. The population of Scoresby in 2016 was 6022 people. By 2021 the population was 6066 showing a population growth of 0.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Scoresby is 40-49 years. Households in Scoresby are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Scoresby work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 74.90% of the homes in Scoresby were owner-occupied compared with 78.00% in 2016.

Scoresby has 2,875 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Scoresby have seen a 14.29% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 17.80% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Scoresby is $1,070,203 while the median value for Units is $795,895.
  • Houses have a median rent of $610 while Units have a median rent of $595.
There are currently 11 properties listed for sale, and 6 properties listed for rent in Scoresby on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 109 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Scoresby.

Suburb Insights for Scoresby 3179