1C Mack Street, Reservoir, VIC 3073 sold on 28 March 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
RECENT ADVICE
Sold on 28 Mar 2026 - Price Unavailable

1C Mack Street
Reservoir VIC 3073

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 2
Save

Property Details for 1c Mack St, Reservoir

1c Mack St, Reservoir is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Townhouse with 2 parking spaces. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in March 2026. There are other 3 bedroom Townhouse sold in Reservoir in the last 12 months.

Building Type
Townhouse

Last Listing description (March 2026)

Perfectly positioned in a quiet and convenient pocket, 1C Mack Street, Reservoir presents a rare opportunity to secure a beautifully crafted home on its own title - offering independence, privacy and no owners corporation.

Lovingly built by its owner-occupier, this three-bedroom residence reflects genuine care, quality workmanship and thoughtful design throughout. Large windows allow natural light to pour in, creating warm, uplifting interiors that feel bright and welcoming from the moment you step inside. The open-plan living and dining domain is beautifully proportioned, seamlessly connecting everyday living with effortless entertaining.

The kitchen and dining area flow directly out to a stunning outdoor space - a true extension of the home. Perfect for hosting family and friends or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the outdoor zone feels private, low-maintenance and beautifully integrated with the interior. The indoor-outdoor connection enhances the sense of space and creates a lifestyle of comfort and ease.

Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms provide excellent accommodation, with 2 completed with its own split system to ensure year-round comfort. A centrally positioned bathroom services the upper level with ease, while a convenient powder room downstairs adds everyday practicality for guests and busy households.

Storage is a standout feature. Beyond the ample built-in options throughout, there is a full dedicated storage room under the staircase - an incredibly functional and rare addition that ensures everything has its place.

Located just moments from the vibrant Broadway Shopping Strip and Edwardes Street Shopping Strip, you'll enjoy cafés, supermarkets and daily essentials at your fingertips. With Ruthven Station within walking distance, commuting to the CBD or surrounding suburbs is effortless.

Full of character, flooded with natural light and built with pride, 1C Mack Street delivers quality, comfort and convenience - all on its own title in one of Reservoir's most connected pockets.

Property History for 1c Mack St, Reservoir, VIC 3073

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
28 Mar 2026
  • 28 Mar 2026
    Sold for $795,000
  • 03 Mar 2026
    Listed for Sale AUCTION $680,000 - $740,000
  • 14 Sep 2009
    Sold for $336,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Reservoir 3073

The size of Reservoir is approximately 18.9 square kilometres. It has 45 parks covering nearly 8.8% of total area. The population of Reservoir in 2016 was 50474 people. By 2021 the population was 51096 showing a population growth of 1.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Reservoir is 30-39 years. Households in Reservoir are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Reservoir work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 59.90% of the homes in Reservoir were owner-occupied compared with 59.30% in 2016.

Reservoir has 28,990 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Reservoir have seen a 6.60% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 14.29% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Reservoir is $968,594 while the median value for Units is $651,866.
  • Houses have a median rent of $570 while Units have a median rent of $525.
There are currently 118 properties listed for sale, and 76 properties listed for rent in Reservoir on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 1285 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Reservoir.

Suburb Insights for Reservoir 3073

Median Value over 1 year
Reservoir Trends for Units