132 Princes Street, Port Melbourne, VIC 3207 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

132 Princes Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Land area: 1623m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 132 Princes St, Port Melbourne

132 Princes St, Port Melbourne is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2010. The property has a land size of 1623m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2011.

Building Type
House
Year Built
2010
Land Size
1623m2
Local Government
Port Phillip
Lot/Plan
13/PS621194

Last Listing description (November 2019)

Impeccably maintained with floor to ceiling windows this 3-bedroom townhouse bathed in natural light has modern clean lines and architectural influences.

Only a street back from trendy beachfront you are walking distance from transport, cafes, shops and the beautiful Bay Street.

This luxury townhouse offers:

open plan living incorporating generous dining and family room,
beautiful large modern kitchen
bi fold doors to a relaxing outdoor terrace.
master bedroom with large walk through robes and ensuite
further two double bedrooms with built in robes and balcony
family bathroom and
study nook.

Other features include
freshly polished floors
heating/cooling throughout
in-ceiling outdoor speakers
built in BBQ
double garage and the rest you could see during the private inspection.

Do not waste any more time; just call Noun on 0412 111 601 for an inspection.

Weekly rent includes $30 per week utility allowance.
Bond $7,972.00 includes $6,952.00 Residential Bond, $520 non-refundable Final Cleaning Charge & $500 Utility Bond.

Property History for 132 Princes St, Port Melbourne, VIC 3207

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$1,300,000
24 Aug 2011
Listed for Rent
$1.25k/w
03 Apr 2019
  • 19 Nov 2018
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
  • 15 Oct 2015
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
  • 01 Dec 2014
    Listed for Rent $1,100 / week
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Port Melbourne 3207

The size of Port Melbourne is approximately 10.1 square kilometres. It has 34 parks covering nearly 11.2% of total area. The population of Port Melbourne in 2016 was 16175 people. By 2021 the population was 17633 showing a population growth of 9.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Port Melbourne is 30-39 years. Households in Port Melbourne are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Port Melbourne work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 54.30% of the homes in Port Melbourne were owner-occupied compared with 50.50% in 2016.

Port Melbourne has 13,385 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Port Melbourne have seen a 0.86% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 2.21% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Port Melbourne is $1,665,068 while the median value for Units is $842,420.
  • Houses have a median rent of $893 while Units have a median rent of $730.
There are currently 13 properties listed for sale, and 16 properties listed for rent in Port melbourne on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 558 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Port melbourne.