1C Nerine Court, Norlane, VIC 3214 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

1C Nerine Court
Norlane VIC 3214

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: -
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 1c Nerine Ct, Norlane

1c Nerine Ct, Norlane is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom House and was built in 1965. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in April 2025.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1965
Local Government
Greater Geelong
Lot/Plan
281/LP51398

Last Listing description (April 2025)

Court local with large land

Situated on a huge allotment in a court local of 934m2 (approx.) this home awaits its new owner.
Primed and ready for your makeover. This property is a great project waiting to get back to its glorious setting.
With a Development Zone - General Residential Zone - Schedule 1.

Comprising of two bedrooms, a central bathroom, kitchen and meals area and huge rear yard.
Close by to local schools, public transport, the Corio Shopping Centre and the Princes Highway for commuters.
With endless possibilities, this is an opportunity not to be missed!

Terms are strictly 10% deposit
45 - 60 day settlement.
Note: we recommend wearing boots and bringing a proper torch (not the torch on your phone) to inspections.

Auction Thursday 17th April at 1.30pm on site.
The property won't be sold before Auction (No prior offers will be considered)

*All information offered by One Agency Mark Mitchell Real Estate is provided in good faith. It is derived from sources believed to be accurate and current as at the date of publication and as such One Agency Mark Mitchell Real Estate simply pass this information on. Use of such material is at your sole risk. Prospective purchasers are advised to make their own inquiries with respect to the information that is passed on. One Agency Mark Mitchell Real Estate will not be liable for any loss resulting from any action or decision by you in reliance on the information.

Property History for 1c Nerine Ct, Norlane, VIC 3214

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$462,000
17 Apr 2025
  • 17 Apr 2025
    Sold for $462,000
  • 18 Mar 2025
    Listed for Sale $355,000 - $385,000
Commute Calculator

About Norlane 3214

The size of Norlane is approximately 5.0 square kilometres. It has 10 parks covering nearly 8.5% of total area. The population of Norlane in 2016 was 8306 people. By 2021 the population was 8682 showing a population growth of 4.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Norlane is 20-29 years. Households in Norlane are primarily single parents and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Norlane work in a labourer occupation.In 2021, 41.40% of the homes in Norlane were owner-occupied compared with 43.40% in 2016.

Norlane has 5,507 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Norlane have seen a 33.47% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 25.15% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Norlane is $545,760 while the median value for Units is $435,569.
  • Houses have a median rent of $410 while Units have a median rent of $420.
There are currently 17 properties listed for sale, and 15 properties listed for rent in Norlane on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 309 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Norlane.

Suburb Insights for Norlane 3214