303/8-14 Shuter Street, Moonee Ponds, VIC 3039 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

303/8-14 Shuter Street
Moonee Ponds VIC 3039

Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 55m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 303/8-14 Shuter St, Moonee Ponds

303/8-14 Shuter St, Moonee Ponds is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 1 parking spaces and was built in 2018. The property has a floor size of 55m2.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
2018
Floor Size
55m2
Local Government
Moonee Valley

Last Listing description (September 2019)

Luxury, Lifestyle & Location is boasting from this magnificent brand new apartment. Located in the heart of Moonee Ponds, only moments away from all that the neighbourhood has to offer. With the convenience of the CBD nearby and the close proximity evergreen parklands, local cafes, popular schools and much more. This light-filled apartment is sure to impress.
Comprising:
- One bedroom with built in robe

- Open-plan living and dining area
- Well-appointed Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stone benchtop and ample storage
- Modern bathroom with shower
- European laundry
- Plus additional storage cupboards, generous balcony, study nook, intercom secure entry, and split system heating and cooling
- ORO Residence features include, gym facilities and the stunning vistas from the rooftop entertaining terrace
- Everything at your doorstep, moments away from the popular Puckle St shopping precinct and eateries, a short walk to Moonee Ponds train station, tram stops and bus junction.
Weekly rent $400 = $1738 p/m. Bond $2400

Property History for 303/8-14 Shuter St, Moonee Ponds, VIC 3039

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Listed for Rent
$400/w
11 Sep 2019
  • 26 Aug 2019
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Commute Calculator

About Moonee Ponds 3039

The size of Moonee Ponds is approximately 4.4 square kilometres. It has 20 parks covering nearly 17.0% of total area. The population of Moonee Ponds in 2016 was 14250 people. By 2021 the population was 16224 showing a population growth of 13.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Moonee Ponds is 30-39 years. Households in Moonee Ponds are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Moonee Ponds work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 58.90% of the homes in Moonee Ponds were owner-occupied compared with 60.30% in 2016.

Moonee Ponds has 11,052 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Moonee Ponds have seen a 0.93% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 5.91% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Moonee Ponds is $1,546,407 while the median value for Units is $611,009.
  • Houses have a median rent of $750 while Units have a median rent of $565.
There are currently 14 properties listed for sale, and 18 properties listed for rent in Moonee ponds on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 576 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Moonee ponds.

Suburb Insights for Moonee Ponds 3039