2903/483 Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC 3000 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

2903/483 Swanston Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: -
Floor area: 54m2
Land area: 4077m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 2903/483 Swanston St, Melbourne

2903/483 Swanston St, Melbourne is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit and was built in 2007. The property has a land size of 4077m2 and floor size of 54m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in November 2022.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
2007
Floor Size
54m2
Land Size
4077m2
Local Government
Melbourne
Lot/Plan
2903/PS512424

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Fixed 15Month Agreement Required | Car Space Available to Rent at $50 per week ($217 per month)

Enjoy the comfort of this bright northeast facing twobedroom apartment with unblocked CBD and Carlton views, ideally positioned at the northern end of Melbourne's CBD. Located on the 29th floor of the popular Verve building, the apartment is just moments from RMIT University, the University of Melbourne, Melbourne Central shopping, and excellent public transport. Aldi supermarket on the ground floor.

Owner occupied property offered for rent for the first time, the apartment comes fully furnished and comprises:

- Secure entry with intercom access
- Bright openplan living and dining area with easterly city views
- LG OLED CS 55-inch 4K Smart TV and Yamaha Bluetooth speaker (home theatre setup)
- Electronic piano and guitar available
- Modern kitchen with breakfast bar and appliances
- Refrigerator, oven, microwave, dishwasher, cookware, coffee grinder, rice cooker and full dish set
- Master bedroom with queensize bed, builtin wardrobe
- Second bedroom suitable as a bedroom or study / creative space with library wall and ladder
- Study table can be replaced with a single bed upon request
- Plenty of shelving space in the second bedroom and bathroom
- Laundry with 8.5kg Samsung washing machine and vacuum cleaner
- Private balcony with outdoor table and chairs
- Splitsystem air conditioning to the living area and master bedroom

Building facilities include:

- 24-hour concierge
- Indoor heated pool with sauna
- Tennis court
- Fully equipped gym with shower facilities