12 Talisker Street, Keysborough, VIC 3173 sold on 18 April 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
RECENT ADVICE
Sold on 18 Apr 2026 for $951,000

12 Talisker Street
Keysborough VIC 3173

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 169m2
Land area: 253m2
Sold By
agent headshot
Coco Ma Real Estate
Save

Property Details for 12 Talisker St, Keysborough

12 Talisker St, Keysborough is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2017. The property has a land size of 253m2 and floor size of 169m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in April 2026. There are other 3 bedroom Townhouse sold in Keysborough in the last 12 months.

Building Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2017
Floor Size
169m2
Land Size
253m2
Local Government
Greater Dandenong
Lot/Plan
70/PS745041

Last Listing description (April 2026)

Step into a home that delivers the perfect balance of space, style and everyday ease, enhanced by smart design, added privacy and energy-efficient features for modern living.

Beautifully maintained and filled with natural light, this modern double-storey home offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you arrive. Positioned on one of the largest allotments in the development, it provides generous outdoor space, ideal for families, entertaining or simply relaxing. With only one adjoining neighbour, the home also enjoys an added sense of privacy.

Designed for comfort year-round, the home features ducted heating, split system cooling, and a 5-star energy efficiency rating, complemented by solar panels and a solar hot water system to help reduce running costs.

The open plan living and dining area downstairs is spacious and functional, enhanced by easy-care flooring, a fresh neutral palette and large windows that invite in natural light. At the heart of the home, the contemporary kitchen showcases stone benchtops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, an updated range hood, pendant lighting and generous storage, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

Sliding doors open to a private rear yard, where an undercover alfresco area creates the perfect setting for year-round entertaining, with ample space for children and pets to enjoy, setting this home apart from others in the complex.

Upstairs, the home continues to impress with three well-sized bedrooms, including a generous master retreat featuring a walk-in robe, private ensuite, split system air conditioning and its own balcony access. A second living area adds valuable flexibility as a retreat, study or additional lounge space, while a central family bathroom services the remaining bedrooms.

Additional features include an alarm system for added security, a convenient downstairs powder room, and a double lock-up garage with internal access plus a dedicated storage area.

With no body corporate, added privacy, and extra outdoor space, this home offers exceptional value and flexibility.

Property Highlights:
Three spacious bedrooms, including a master with an ensuite and a walk-in robe
Only one adjoining neighbour for added privacy
One of the largest backyards in the complex
Light-filled open plan living and dining area
Modern kitchen with stone benchtops and updated range hood
Second living area upstairs for added flexibility
Undercover alfresco ideal for entertaining
6.6kW Solar panels and solar hot water system
5-star energy efficiency rating
Ducted heating and split system cooling
Alarm system for added security
No body corporate
Double lock-up garage with internal access and storage area

Positioned in a sought-after, family-friendly pocket of Keysborough, close to schools, parks, shopping and public transport, this home offers the lifestyle, space and convenience buyers are searching for.

Move-in ready, spacious and packed with extras, this is an opportunity not to be missed.

For more Real Estate in Keysborough, contact Coco Ma Real Estate TODAY!

Note: Every care has been taken to verify the accuracy of the details in this advertisement; however, we cannot guarantee its correctness. Prospective purchasers/tenants are requested to take such action as is necessary to satisfy themselves with any pertinent matters.

Property History for 12 Talisker St, Keysborough, VIC 3173

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$951,000
18 Apr 2026
  • 18 Apr 2026
    Sold for $951,000
  • 25 Mar 2026
    Listed for Sale $800,000 - $880,000 SOLD at AUCTION 18/04/26
  • 23 Dec 2017
    Sold for $735,660
Commute Calculator

About Keysborough 3173

The size of Keysborough is approximately 21.8 square kilometres. It has 56 parks covering nearly 12.1% of total area. The population of Keysborough in 2016 was 25785 people. By 2021 the population was 30018 showing a population growth of 16.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Keysborough is 30-39 years. Households in Keysborough are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Keysborough work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 78.50% of the homes in Keysborough were owner-occupied compared with 79.70% in 2016.

Keysborough has 13,142 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Keysborough have seen a 22.37% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 22.22% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Keysborough is $1,064,690 while the median value for Units is $806,924.
  • Houses have a median rent of $725 while Units have a median rent of $675.
There are currently 42 properties listed for sale, and 21 properties listed for rent in Keysborough on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 511 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Keysborough.

Suburb Insights for Keysborough 3173