1/33 Bletchley Road, Hughesdale, VIC 3166 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

1/33 Bletchley Road
Hughesdale VIC 3166

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 140m2
Land area: 203m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 1/33 Bletchley Rd, Hughesdale

1/33 Bletchley Rd, Hughesdale is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2000. The property has a land size of 203m2 and floor size of 140m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2020.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
2000
Floor Size
140m2
Land Size
203m2
Local Government
Monash
Lot/Plan
1/PS549750

Last Listing description (September 2020)

BIDDING BY REGISTRATION ONLY. Please contact the selling agent or register to bid prior to the online auction via the link below:https://portal.bidtracker.com.au/auctions/460c8c19-6f4e-4e8e-b27d-acf9cdd3b220/register-bidder/This stunning townhouse has the winning combination of position, location andpresentation.Featuring:- Three generous bedrooms, two with walk-in robes.- Two living areas.- Spacious kitchen with granite benchtops, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances.- Two bathrooms.- Polished timber floors.- Private courtyard.- Off-street parking for 2 cars including secure lock-up garage.- Split system heating and cooling throughout.- Built-in alarm, Crimsafe screens to lower-level doors and windows- Own street frontage.- One of only 3 on the block.- No Owners Corporation fee.Superbly located within walking distance to Chadstone Shopping Centre, Hughesdale andOakleigh train stations, Oakleigh Grammar, Poath Road Village shops, and cafes,Childcare centres, parks, and bike paths.*this property has been digitally staged

Property History for 1/33 Bletchley Rd, Hughesdale, VIC 3166

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$843,000
14 Aug 2020
Listed for Rent
$520/w
17 Jun 2017
  • 14 Aug 2020
    Sold for $843,000
  • 14 Jul 2020
    Listed for Sale $750,000 - $825,000
  • 13 Jun 2017
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Hughesdale 3166

The size of Hughesdale is approximately 2.0 square kilometres. It has 3 parks covering nearly 2.1% of total area. The population of Hughesdale in 2016 was 7556 people. By 2021 the population was 7563 showing a population growth of 0.1% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Hughesdale is 20-29 years. Households in Hughesdale are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Hughesdale work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 63.00% of the homes in Hughesdale were owner-occupied compared with 61.10% in 2016.

Hughesdale has 4,083 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Hughesdale have seen a 4.93% increase in median value, while Units have seen a -4.95% decrease. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Hughesdale is $1,514,207 while the median value for Units is $672,165.
  • Houses have a median rent of $700 while Units have a median rent of $600.
There are currently 13 properties listed for sale, and 7 properties listed for rent in Hughesdale on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 159 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Hughesdale.

Suburb Insights for Hughesdale 3166

Median Value over 1 year
Hughesdale Trends for Units
Median Value

N/A

-
View Trend