1-6/42 Williams Rd, Horsham is a 12 bedroom, 6 bathroom Unit with 6 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 1358m2.
Rarely does a block of 6 brick units, on one title, with this rental return come onto the market.
This property returns 6 Units, 1 title.
Total rental per week: $1490.00 Total rental per year: $77,480.00
These units have constantly demonstrated an excellent occupancy rate, with good long-term tenants.
Land area: 1358m2. This is an impressive parcel of land, that is situated in a quiet well established area of town, surrounded by quality properties. There is also so much potential with this property to increase the rental return with a few minor cosmetic renovations.
This property won't last long, so please give me a call if you would like further information. Nola 0418 504 855
Statement of Information: https://s3-ap-southeast-2.amazonaws.com/documents.renet.cloud/coffsagents/10556/listing/21138989/1552023/uploads%2F1713848898585-nh90dtbpmj-4ca941fa019b1861de535921afd4306b%2FStatement+of+Information.png
The size of Horsham is approximately 23.9 square kilometres. It has 42 parks covering nearly 6.4% of total area. The population of Horsham in 2016 was 14543 people. By 2021 the population was 15134 showing a population growth of 4.1% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Horsham is 20-29 years. Households in Horsham are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Horsham work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 66.80% of the homes in Horsham were owner-occupied compared with 66.30% in 2016.
Horsham has 9,553 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Horsham have seen a 58.99% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 48.78% increase. As at 30 April 2026:
N/A
N/A