1/32 Park Crescent, Boronia, VIC 3155 sold on 18 April 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
RECENT ADVICE
Sold on 18 Apr 2026 for $690,000

1/32 Park Crescent
Boronia VIC 3155

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 2
Land area: 390m2
Save

Property Details for 1/32 Park Cres, Boronia

1/32 Park Cres, Boronia is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 390m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in April 2026. There are other 3 bedroom Unit sold in Boronia in the last 12 months.

Building Type
Unit
Land Size
390m2

Last Listing description (April 2026)

Set behind a charming weatherboard façade, this Federation-inspired residence offers generous proportions, character-filled interiors and outstanding potential for those looking to enhance, refresh or invest in a well-connected Boronia address.

A decked porch entry introduces a home with high ceilings, laminate flooring and a practical layout designed for everyday living. At its heart, the open plan kitchen, meals and living zone creates a welcoming central space, complemented by a kitchen skylight, breakfast bar and servery into the meals area. The laminate kitchen is appointed with a freestanding gas cooktop and electric oven duo, an Asko dishwasher and ample preparation space for busy households.

The living area brings a distinctive sense of personality with striking burgundy carpet, while the bedrooms continue the same warm flooring underfoot. Three bedrooms are accompanied by a study, offering flexibility for those working from home or needing extra accommodation space.

The bathroom features a shower, claw bath and pedestal vanity, while the laundry adds further practicality with an additional toilet. Outdoors, a large alfresco area extends the living space and provides an inviting setting for relaxed dining and entertaining. A double carport and two storage rooms complete a property rich in utility and future potential.

Positioned close to everyday conveniences and lifestyle attractions, this is a substantial opportunity in a sought-after Boronia setting.

Features:
• 3 bedrooms
• Study
• Double carport
• 2 storage rooms
• Large alfresco area
• Open plan kitchen, meals and living area
• Laminate kitchen
• Freestanding gas cooktop and electric oven
• Asko dishwasher
• Laminate benchtop with breakfast bar
• Kitchen servery to meals area
• Skylight in kitchen

Location:
Enjoy a convenient Boronia position just moments from Boronia Mall, Boronia Station, Boronia Junction and Boronia Village, with St Joseph's Primary School nearby. Blind Creek Trail and Tim Neville Arboretum also add excellent lifestyle appeal, placing shopping, transport, schooling and green open spaces within easy reach.

On Site Auction 18th Saturday of April at 12pm

Disclaimer: The information contained herein has been supplied to us and is to be used as a guide only. No information in this report is to be relied on for financial or legal purposes. Although every care has been taken in the preparation of the above information, we stress that particulars herein are for information only and do not constitute representation by the Owners or Agent.

Property History for 1/32 Park Cres, Boronia, VIC 3155

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$690,000
18 Apr 2026
  • 18 Apr 2026
    Sold for $690,000
  • 26 Mar 2026
    Listed for Sale Auction ($640,000 - $699,000)
  • 03 Jan 2020
    Transferred
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Boronia 3155

The size of Boronia is approximately 11.3 square kilometres. It has 36 parks covering nearly 7.8% of total area. The population of Boronia in 2016 was 22195 people. By 2021 the population was 23607 showing a population growth of 6.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Boronia is 30-39 years. Households in Boronia are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Boronia work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 69.90% of the homes in Boronia were owner-occupied compared with 70.80% in 2016.

Boronia has 13,282 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Boronia have seen a 9.41% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 15.83% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Boronia is $866,665 while the median value for Units is $698,321.
  • Houses have a median rent of $610 while Units have a median rent of $575.
There are currently 61 properties listed for sale, and 17 properties listed for rent in Boronia on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 558 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Boronia.

Suburb Insights for Boronia 3155