61 Jubilee Road, Youngtown, TAS 7249 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

61 Jubilee Road
Youngtown TAS 7249

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 126m2
Land area: 696m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 61 Jubilee Rd, Youngtown

61 Jubilee Rd, Youngtown is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1994. The property has a land size of 696m2 and floor size of 126m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 2011.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1994
Floor Size
126m2
Land Size
696m2
Local Government
Launceston
Lot/Plan
11/102571

Last Listing description (March 2024)

This delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in a serene neighborhood, this property promises a relaxed lifestyle for you and your loved ones.

Key Features:

- Bedrooms: 3 cozy bedrooms providing ample space for relaxation and rest.

- Bathroom: 1 well-appointed, newly updated bathroom alongside a separate toilet for added convenience.
- Kitchen: Enjoy the bright and sunny kitchen.
- Heating: Stay warm during cooler months with not 1, but 2 effective heat pump installed for your comfort.
- Enjoy the benefits of solar panels to help reduce power costs.
- Outdoor Living: Step outside to discover a decent-sized yard equipped with an undercover entertaining area and deck. Providing excellent space for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings. Power is also accessible outside for added convenience.
- Parking: Benefit from off-street parking and one convenient undercover parking spot.

Lease details:
- 12 month lease preferred
- Available from the 30th of April
- Rent $520.00 per week
- Bond $2080.00
- Pet's Considered upon application

Please submit and online enquiry or attend one of the open homes scheduled.

Property History for 61 Jubilee Rd, Youngtown, TAS 7249

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$290,000
14 Feb 2011
Listed for Rent
$520/w
18 Mar 2024
  • 15 Mar 2024
    Listed for Rent $520 / week
  • 29 Mar 2022
    Listed for Rent $450 / week
  • 26 May 2021
    Listed for Rent $430 / week
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Youngtown 7249

The size of Youngtown is approximately 4.9 square kilometres. It has 4 parks covering nearly 7.0% of total area. The population of Youngtown in 2016 was 4053 people. By 2021 the population was 4315 showing a population growth of 6.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Youngtown is 20-29 years. Households in Youngtown are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Youngtown work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 73.80% of the homes in Youngtown were owner-occupied compared with 73.10% in 2016.

Youngtown has 2,400 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Youngtown have seen a 61.60% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 53.70% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Youngtown is $718,583 while the median value for Units is $499,391.
  • Houses have a median rent of $565 while Units have a median rent of $420.
There are currently 5 properties listed for sale, and 5 properties listed for rent in Youngtown on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 109 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Youngtown.

Suburb Insights for Youngtown 7249