31 Chestnut Rd, Youngtown is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1970. The property has a land size of 741m2 and floor size of 113m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in May 2014.
This beautiful family home in Youngtown is situated on a quiet street away from the main road this property is ideally located for the conveniences in Kings Meadows such as schools, supermarkets, restaurants and so much more!
Features & Benefits;
- Heat pump/Air conditioning
Property Layout & Yard Features;
- Open plan kitchen & dining
- Spacious lounge
- Toilet separately appointed
- Lock up garage, workshop and craft/store room under house
- Additional off-street parks
- Garden maintained by monthly gardener
This property is expected to generate a large amount of interest due to its fantastic location, family friendly features, so book your inspection now!
Lease Details;
- $505 rent per week
- $2020 bond
- 12 month lease
Pet Options;
- Sorry no pets.
To arrange an inspection is very easy! To book a time to inspect the property, simply click on "book an inspection time" and select from the available times. By registering, you will be informed of any updates, changes, or cancellations for your appointment.
The size of Youngtown is approximately 4.9 square kilometres. It has 4 parks covering nearly 7.0% of total area. The population of Youngtown in 2016 was 4053 people. By 2021 the population was 4315 showing a population growth of 6.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Youngtown is 20-29 years. Households in Youngtown are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Youngtown work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 73.80% of the homes in Youngtown were owner-occupied compared with 73.10% in 2016.
Youngtown has 2,400 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Youngtown have seen a 61.60% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 53.70% increase. As at 30 April 2026: