1/367 Hobart Rd, Youngtown is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 1 parking spaces.
Are you a single looking for somewhere affordable to rest your head? This one bedroom unit might just be what you are looking for. If you are looking for an affordable low maintenance property, in close proximity to an abundance of local convenience, and don't mind sharing some space with another tenancy, book your inspection today.
Features and Benefits;
- Electric heating
Property Layout & Yard Features;
- Open plan kitchen and dining area
- 1 bedroom, with plenty of space for a queen bed
- Laundry in bathroom
- Large back year which is shared with the front house
**please note this property is a co-joined home with a separate tenancy at the front**
Lease Details and Property Connections;
- $200.00 rent per week
- $800.00 bond
- 12 month lease
- Sorry, pets are not permitted
To arrange an inspection is very easy! To book a time to inspect the property, simply click on "book an inspection time" and select from the available times. By registering, you will be informed of any updates, changes, or cancellations for your appointment.
The size of Youngtown is approximately 4.9 square kilometres. It has 4 parks covering nearly 7.0% of total area. The population of Youngtown in 2016 was 4053 people. By 2021 the population was 4315 showing a population growth of 6.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Youngtown is 20-29 years. Households in Youngtown are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Youngtown work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 73.80% of the homes in Youngtown were owner-occupied compared with 73.10% in 2016.
Youngtown has 2,400 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Youngtown have seen a 61.60% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 53.70% increase. As at 30 April 2026: