13 Dene Avenue, Victor Harbor, SA 5211 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

13 Dene Avenue
Victor Harbor SA 5211

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 117m2
Land area: 733m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 13 Dene Ave, Victor Harbor

13 Dene Ave, Victor Harbor is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1967. The property has a land size of 733m2 and floor size of 117m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 2023.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1967
Floor Size
117m2
Land Size
733m2
Local Government
Victor Harbor
Lot/Plan
A85/D3535

Last Listing description (September 2024)

Great property located in a quiet, well established corner of town, yet it is only a short walk to Victor Central.
The property has the following layout:
As you enter into the home it is light and bright.

Large open plan living and kitchen area.
Living area has a split system heating and cooling and French doors leading out to the front deck. What a perfect space for entertaining.
Commercial style kitchen with a large oven with gas cooking, pantry, double sink with mixer tap, island bench and plenty of cupboard spaces.
At the rear of the property there are three generously sized bedrooms. The master with en suite, built in robes with mirrors and stunning rural views.
Bathroom with a large separate bath, shower, basin and toilet.
Large laundry with a basin, bench space, cupboards and door leading outside.
Fully fenced yard, large grass area out the back. Fruit trees and raised garden beds
Solar system
Single garage for undercover parking.
Available 01/03/2024
Rental amount per week - $475.00
Bond amount - $1,900.00
Pets Negotiable
If you are interested in this property please contact Mandy Strauch on 0448 484 414
To apply for this property please copy and paste the below link into your web browser: https://our.property/hXZM
**PLEASE NOTE WE DO NOT ACCEPT 1FORM OR SNUG APPLICATIONS**

Property History for 13 Dene Ave, Victor Harbor, SA 5211

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$485,000
06 Feb 2023
Listed for Rent
$450/w
15 Mar 2023
  • 06 Feb 2024
    Listed for Rent $475 / week
  • 15 Mar 2023
    Listed for Rent $450 / week
  • 06 Feb 2023
    Sold for $485,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Victor Harbor 5211

The size of Victor Harbor is approximately 8.7 square kilometres. It has 32 parks covering nearly 16.5% of total area. The population of Victor Harbor in 2016 was 4233 people. By 2021 the population was 4520 showing a population growth of 6.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Victor Harbor is 60-69 years. Households in Victor Harbor are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Victor Harbor work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 64.10% of the homes in Victor Harbor were owner-occupied compared with 60.40% in 2016.

Victor Harbor has 3,665 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Victor Harbor have seen a 73.67% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 93.16% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Victor Harbor is $789,890 while the median value for Units is $550,235.
  • Houses have a median rent of $563 while Units have a median rent of $490.
There are currently 15 properties listed for sale, and 3 properties listed for rent in Victor harbor on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 210 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Victor harbor.

Suburb Insights for Victor Harbor 5211

Market Insights
Victor Harbor Trends for Houses