47 Montague Drive, Sheidow Park, SA 5158 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

47 Montague Drive
Sheidow Park SA 5158

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 162m2
Land area: 570m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 47 Montague Dr, Sheidow Park

47 Montague Dr, Sheidow Park is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2001. The property has a land size of 570m2 and floor size of 162m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in July 2022.

Building Type
House
Year Built
2001
Floor Size
162m2
Land Size
570m2
Local Government
Marion
Lot/Plan
A321/D51879

Last Listing description (August 2024)

Welcome to 47 Montague Drive Sheidow Park! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is now available for lease. Located in the desired southern suburb of Sheidow Park with a spacious land area of 580 sqm and a building area of 195 sqm, this property offers plenty of room for the whole family.

Featuring a modern kitchen with a gas stove, a dishwasher, plenty of above cupboard storage including a walk in pantry, two lounge/living areas, a luxurious ensuite and a walk in in the master bedroom, ducted evaporative cooling and gas heating for all year comfort, this property has everything you need for comfortable living. The outdoor entertaining area and heated inground pool make it perfect for hosting gatherings with friends and family.

For those looking to save on energy costs, this property also comes equipped with 6.6kw solar panels. With gas services available, you can enjoy the convenience of cooking with gas.

With a double lockable garage and 4 open parking spaces, there is plenty of room for all your vehicles. This property is pet negotiable, so your furry friend is welcome too.

Ensure you don't miss out on this opportunity to enjoy this beautiful home before summer!

|Pets Negotiable| Lease Term: 12 Months | Available From: 30/7/2024 | Bond: $3040|

Property History for 47 Montague Dr, Sheidow Park, SA 5158

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$725,000
29 Jul 2022
Listed for Rent
$760/w
07 Aug 2024
  • 08 Jul 2024
    Listed for Rent $760 / week
  • 03 Aug 2022
    Listed for Rent $700 / week
  • 29 Jul 2022
    Sold for $725,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Sheidow Park 5158

The size of Sheidow Park is approximately 3.5 square kilometres. It has 19 parks covering nearly 10.0% of total area. The population of Sheidow Park in 2016 was 6677 people. By 2021 the population was 6731 showing a population growth of 0.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Sheidow Park is 40-49 years. Households in Sheidow Park are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Sheidow Park work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 87.50% of the homes in Sheidow Park were owner-occupied compared with 85.80% in 2016.

Sheidow Park has 2,662 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Sheidow Park have seen a 90.52% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 152.92% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Sheidow Park is $978,597 while the median value for Units is $934,645.
  • Houses have a median rent of $655.
There are currently 9 properties listed for sale, and 4 properties listed for rent in Sheidow park on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 93 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Sheidow park.

Suburb Insights for Sheidow Park 5158