1181 Old Bull Creek Road, Paris Creek, SA 5201 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

1181 Old Bull Creek Road
Paris Creek SA 5201

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 147m2
Land area: 42430m2
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 1181 Old Bull Creek Rd, Paris Creek

Building Type
Land
Year Built
1950
Floor Size
147m2
Land Size
42430m2
Local Government
Mount Barker
Lot/Plan
A97/F159774

Last Listing description (September 2025)

A 10-acre property has come available for rent in Paris Creek!

This 4-bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a large master bedroom with a large built-in wardrobe, split system air con and a ceiling fan offering all year-round comfort.
The other 4 bedrooms are a good size and an extra room off the family room could be used as a study or a 5th bedroom.

The lounge room has a split system and a fireplace to keep cosy warm in winter and cool in summer, and wood finishings. This leads into the large kitchen/dining room offering ample storage space with lovely wooden cupboards, giving off the real country vibe living.

Outdoors there is a verandah on two sides of the house, with a designated spot to store the BBQ, ideal for outdoor entertaining with family and friends. The property offers fruit trees, an orchard, a great sized vegetable patch and greenhouses, perfect for the garden enthusiast and growing your own fruit and veg right at your back door!

There is a single garage detached from the house with a roller door as well as a large barn shed for storage. The property is on rainwater with two large rainwater tanks providing ample storage with a 100,000L and a 22,000L tank.

The beautiful 10 acre property has a bore and a dam with the acreage divided up into 3 paddocks, available for tenant use. There is the option of having two horses right at your back door step!

This property has endless opportunity, for the equine enthusiast to a family that want the peace and serenity of having no neighbours and the extra space to enjoy with the beautiful 10 acres of land!

Available: 6/10/25 Bond: $3200.00
Apply via: www.tenantoptions.com.au

All information provided has been obtained from sources we believe to be accurate, however, we cannot guarantee the information is accurate and we accept no liability for any errors or omissions. Interested parties should make their own inquiries and obtain their own legal advice.

Property History for 1181 Old Bull Creek Rd, Paris Creek, SA 5201

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$920,000
25 Nov 2024
Listed for Rent
$800/w
30 Sep 2025
  • 12 Sep 2025
    Listed for Rent $800 / week
  • 25 Nov 2024
    Sold for $920,000
  • 24 Sep 2024
    Listed for Sale $880,000 - $950,000
Commute Calculator

About Paris Creek 5201

The size of Paris Creek is approximately 25.3 square kilometres. The population of Paris Creek in 2016 was 187 people. By 2021 the population was 206 showing a population growth of 10.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Paris Creek is 60-69 years. Households in Paris Creek are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Paris Creek work in a managers occupation.In 2021, 86.20% of the homes in Paris Creek were owner-occupied compared with 76.90% in 2016.

Paris Creek has 106 properties.

    There are currently no properties listed for sale, and no properties listed for rent in Paris creek on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 3 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Paris creek.

    Suburb Insights for Paris Creek 5201