1/18A Freeman Avenue, Munno Para West, SA 5115 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

1/18A Freeman Avenue
Munno Para West SA 5115

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 111m2
Land area: 298m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 1/18a Freeman Ave, Munno Para West

1/18a Freeman Ave, Munno Para West is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2010. The property has a land size of 298m2 and floor size of 111m2.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
2010
Floor Size
111m2
Land Size
298m2
Local Government
Playford

Last Listing description (June 2015)

As new this Corner, Ground level Apartment, what a location set on the corner of this fabulous development with a large verandah at the front of the executive style apartment.
This property which has never been lived in currently utilized as office space for the 'Playford Alive' Display centre, WHAT YOU SEE ISNT WHAT YOU GET, the flooring etc will be replaced with new carpet and timber flooring as per the Memorandum of Lease.
A VERY impressive rental income of $21,319.20 pa ,($1,776.60 per calendar month very SECURE lease to 23/12/16.

Playford Alive subdivision now boasts all the conveniences of Metropolitan living and with a new shopping centre under construction and planned Hotel and entertainment precinct all you ever need from new 'super' schools to Maccas in at your doorstep.
Rare opportunity to purchase a near new 3 Bedroom Apartment on the ground floor, in a small group of 3 currently converted as office space for the use of the PLAYFORD ALIVE DISPLAY CENTRE!! In prime position in Munno Para West surrounded by other quality display homes, overlooking reserve within walking distance of all facilities. This ground floor three bedroom apartment is within walking distance to Local Schools and Major Shopping Town Centre currently under construction.
Currently utilized as office space with the Apartment to be converted back at expiry of lease, as Apartment with the following features;
* 3 Spacious Bedrooms
* Carpet to all bedrooms
* Timber look flooring to traffic areas
* Four split system reverse cycle air-conditioners
* Modern kitchen with island bench and s/s appliances
* Single Garage
* Large front verandah
Walking distance to the shopping Centre, new Super School, Anytime Fitness, Food outlets and Public Transport, Its all HERE!!
Please call - DEIDRE WOOD 0438 100 471

Property History for 1/18a Freeman Ave, Munno Para West, SA 5115

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
  • 17 Apr 2015
    Listed for Sale $235,000 OFFERS
  • 04 Jun 2013