17A Bone Street, Morphett Vale, SA 5162 sold on 05 February 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 05 Feb 2026 for $385,000

17A Bone Street
Morphett Vale SA 5162

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Land area: 279m2
Save

Property Details for 17a Bone St, Morphett Vale

Building Type
Land
Land Size
279m2
Local Government
Onkaparinga
Lot/Plan
A702/D139528

Last Listing description (November 2025)

Set in the well-connected suburb of Morphett Vale, this house and land package at Lot 702 Bone Street offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle at an affordable price point. With turnkey inclusions, this home is perfect for first-home buyers, downsizers, or investors.

Complete fixed-price, turn-key House & Land Packages with everything included. No hidden costs. No surprises. Just peace of mind.

EXCITING SOUTH AUSTRALIAN BENEFITS:

First Home Owner Grants
Stamp duty concessions
Federal Government 5% deposit Home Guarantee Scheme
Potential Lenders Mortgage Insurance waivers

Property Features

3 Bedrooms Spacious master with ensuite.

2 Bathrooms Contemporary finishes with functional design.

Open Plan Living Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, meals and living areas combined.

Modern Touches 2700mm ceilings, LED downlights, laminate flooring to living areas, carpet to bedrooms.

Comfort Year-Round 5kW split-system air conditioning.

Single Garage Secure garage with remote control.

Outdoor & Inclusions

Fully landscaped front and rear yards with lawn, plants, and letterbox.

Driveway and 900mm perimeter concrete paths.

Side and rear boundary fencing.

25-year structural guarantee and 3-month maintenance warranty.

Key Details

Price: $728,800 (Land $390,000 + Build $338,800)

House Size: 111 m (approx.)

Land Size: 279 m (approx.)

Land Registration : December 2025

This package is a great opportunity to secure a modern, move-in ready home in one of Adelaides most accessible southern suburbs, close to schools, shops, transport, and the beach.

Lot 702 Bone Street, Morphett Vale SA 5162 smart, stylish, and affordable.

Proudly presented by W&R Real Estate. For more information, call 0481 391 041 or email sales@wrrealestate.com.au.

Disclaimer: All information provided is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However, no warranty or guarantee is given, and we accept no liability for any errors or omissions. Interested parties are encouraged to make their own enquiries and seek independent advice.

W&R Real Estate
RLA 320 080

Property History for 17a Bone St, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$385,000
05 Feb 2026
  • 05 Feb 2026
    Sold for $385,000
  • 30 Sep 2025
    Listed for Sale $728,800
Commute Calculator

About Morphett Vale 5162

The size of Morphett Vale is approximately 12.8 square kilometres. It has 48 parks covering nearly 16.5% of total area. The population of Morphett Vale in 2016 was 23140 people. By 2021 the population was 24002 showing a population growth of 3.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Morphett Vale is 30-39 years. Households in Morphett Vale are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Morphett Vale work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 69.00% of the homes in Morphett Vale were owner-occupied compared with 67.70% in 2016.