26 Pepper St, Magill is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 3 parking spaces and was built in 1962. The property has a land size of 786m2 and floor size of 168m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in January 2025.
You do not need to book a private inspection, please come to an advertised open. We do not use RE dot com for applications, information on how to apply will be available at the open inspections.
Recently Renovated 4 Bedroom Home, master with large ensuite & spa. Perfectly located in leafy Magill amongst peaceful streets, nature reserves and urban hotspot cafes, with popular dining and shopping opportunities nearby. Boasting two separate bedroom wings, each serviced by luxurious bathrooms and intercepted by a central Light and bright living zone. Stylish kitchen & meals, formal dine, formal lounge with French Door access to the huge rear grassed yard. It's within an easy walk of Magill Primary School, the Pepper Street Arts Centre, Norwood International High School and the recently refurbished Magill Village.
- Four air-conditioned bedrooms, three f- 13kW solar panels with 12.8kW battery storage
Rent $900 pw
12 month lease
Bond $5400
Pets negotiable
Tenants to pay Water use and supply.
The size of Magill is approximately 3.5 square kilometres. It has 18 parks covering nearly 6.4% of total area. The population of Magill in 2016 was 8861 people. By 2021 the population was 9693 showing a population growth of 9.4% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Magill is 40-49 years. Households in Magill are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Magill work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 64.00% of the homes in Magill were owner-occupied compared with 65.10% in 2016.
Magill has 4,918 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Magill have seen a 93.46% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 96.93% increase. As at 30 April 2026: