28/312 Victoria Road, Largs North, SA 5016 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

28/312 Victoria Road
Largs North SA 5016

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 101m2
Land area: 97m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 28/312 Victoria Rd, Largs North

28/312 Victoria Rd, Largs North is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1990. The property has a land size of 97m2 and floor size of 101m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in July 2009.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
1990
Floor Size
101m2
Land Size
97m2
Local Government
Port Adelaide Enfield
Lot/Plan
U28/S10584

Last Listing description (February 2019)

Located in ever popular Largs North, this ground floor homette represents fantastic value! Just a short walk to the beach, and within easy access of Semaphore Road.
Featuring:
- 3 bedrooms, 2 with built-in robes

- Updated bathroom
- Open plan living, kitchen and dining
- Fresh kitchen overlooking living area
- Reverse cycle heating and cooling
- Separate laundry
- Single carport
Homes in this location don't last long, get in now ready for summer!!

Rent: $275 per week
Bond: $1,650 (plus 2 week rent in advance)
Lease: 12 Months
Avail: 8/02/17
Pets: Sorry no pets
Applications will only be accepted from those that view the property at an inspection or private viewing; all applicants must provide the appropriate references upon application, in addition to 100 points of ID, and proof of income. To obtain an application in advance please contact the Agent.
Property Code: 743

Property History for 28/312 Victoria Rd, Largs North, SA 5016

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$222,500
21 Jul 2009
Listed for Rent
$275/w
31 Jan 2019
  • 07 Jan 2019
    Listed for Rent $260 / week
  • 10 Jan 2017
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
  • 04 Jan 2016
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Largs North 5016

The size of Largs North is approximately 2.6 square kilometres. It has 6 parks covering nearly 5.9% of total area. The population of Largs North in 2016 was 3651 people. By 2021 the population was 4005 showing a population growth of 9.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Largs North is 30-39 years. Households in Largs North are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Largs North work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 69.80% of the homes in Largs North were owner-occupied compared with 65.70% in 2016.

Largs North has 1,888 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Largs North have seen a 85.93% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 106.11% increase. As at 30 April 2026: