17/267 Esplanade, Henley Beach, SA 5022 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

17/267 Esplanade
Henley Beach SA 5022

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 11 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 17/267 Esplanade, Henley Beach

17/267 Esplanade, Henley Beach is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spaces and was built in 1990. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2020.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
1990
Local Government
Charles Sturt
Lot/Plan
U17/S11428

Last Listing description (January 2023)

*** APPLICATION APPROVED ****

SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM UNIT WITH SEA VIEWS & THE BEACH ON YOUR DOORSTEP

This property offers panoramic views of the sea and Henley Jetty to sit and enjoy the sunset from your balcony.

Just a few steps to the vibrant atmosphere of Henley Square with choice of local restaurants, quality cafes, hotels, boutique shopping, and easy access to transport, while being located within close proximity to Adelaide Airport, and only a 20 minute drive to Adelaide CBD.

Features:

Open plan kitchen, lounge and dining area which leads onto the balcony great for entertaining with uninterrupted sea views
Kitchen offers ample cupboard space with dishwasher, fridge and microwave.
Ducted heating and cooling throughout.
Two good size bedrooms with built-in mirror robes, and ensuite off the main bedroom
Secure private rear courtyard with clothesline
Secure remote control access from Seaview Road with a single lock up garage and second car space.

You won't find a better location to enjoy the relaxed seaside lifestyle and all Henley Beach has to offer!

RENT: $750 per week
BOND: $4,500
AVAILABLE: 7th January 2023
WATER CHARGES: All SA Water Charge
PET POLICY: No Pets

Please register your interest today!

Property History for 17/267 Esplanade, Henley Beach, SA 5022

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$941,000
10 Aug 2020
  • 07 Dec 2022
    Listed for Rent $750 per week
  • 31 Dec 2021
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
  • 19 May 2021
    Listed for Rent $700 per week
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Henley Beach 5022

The size of Henley Beach is approximately 2.7 square kilometres. It has 9 parks covering nearly 8.5% of total area. The population of Henley Beach in 2016 was 5988 people. By 2021 the population was 6259 showing a population growth of 4.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Henley Beach is 50-59 years. Households in Henley Beach are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Henley Beach work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 67.30% of the homes in Henley Beach were owner-occupied compared with 65.70% in 2016.

Henley Beach has 3,236 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Henley Beach have seen a 74.03% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 88.51% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Henley Beach is $1,621,918 while the median value for Units is $807,908.
  • Houses have a median rent of $850 while Units have a median rent of $550.
There are currently 7 properties listed for sale, and 3 properties listed for rent in Henley beach on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 130 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Henley beach.

Suburb Insights for Henley Beach 5022

Market Insights
Henley Beach Trends for Houses
Median Value