8 Roycroft Avenue, Gulfview Heights, SA 5096 sold on 15 September 2025 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 15 Sep 2025 for $750,000

8 Roycroft Avenue
Gulfview Heights SA 5096

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 3
Floor area: 152m2
Land area: 806m2
Save

Property Details for 8 Roycroft Ave, Gulfview Heights

8 Roycroft Ave, Gulfview Heights is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 3 parking spaces and was built in 1973. The property has a land size of 806m2 and floor size of 152m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in September 2025. There are other 4 bedroom House sold in Gulfview Heights in the last 12 months.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1973
Floor Size
152m2
Land Size
806m2
Local Government
Salisbury
Lot/Plan
A90/D9461

Last Listing description (September 2025)

Set in a quiet, family-friendly street, this beautifully maintained home combines generous proportions with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining, the property offers a versatile layout that will suit families of all sizes.

The home opens into a spacious lounge with large picture windows, allowing natural light to pour in and creating a welcoming first impression. Flowing seamlessly from here is the dining and kitchen area, complete with ample storage and bench space, making it ideal for both everyday meals and weekend gatherings. A highlight of the property is the bright sunroom at the rear perfect as a casual family retreat, childrens playroom, or a place to relax while enjoying views of the leafy backyard.

Accommodation includes three well-proportioned bedrooms plus a study or optional fourth bedroom, providing flexibility for growing families or those working from home. The central bathroom with separate toilet adds practicality, while ceiling fans and split system air-conditioning ensure year-round comfort.

Outdoors, the property continues to impress with a generous backyard featuring established lawns, a verandah for outdoor entertaining, and plenty of space for children and pets to play. A secure carport with roller door and additional driveway parking provide excellent convenience and peace of mind.

Located within close proximity to local schools, shops, parks and public transport, this home offers a balance of lifestyle and practicality that is rarely found. Whether you are seeking space for your family to grow, or a home designed to entertain and relax, 8 Roycroft Avenue is ready to welcome you.

Key features:

Spacious lounge and multiple living areas including sunroom

Three bedrooms plus study/fourth bedroom option

Central bathroom with separate toilet

Modern kitchen adjoining dining area

Expansive backyard with verandah and entertaining space

Secure carport with roller door plus driveway parking

Split system air-conditioning and ceiling fans

Family-friendly location close to schools, shops and parks

Come take a look in person and submit your application before someone else does.

Rent - $660 per week

Bond - $2640 (4 weeks rent equivalent)

Deposit - $ 1320 (2 weeks rent equivalent)

LEASE TERM: 12 months+

AVAILABLE FROM: 15/09/2025

WATER CHARGES: Tenant to pay all water usage and supply charge

INSPECTION: Booking now

APPLICATION: www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE

BOOK YOUR INSPECTION ONLINE:

If you are interested in viewing this property, please go to our website https://www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE and press the BOOK INSPECTION button to register for a currently open inspection time. Open inspection times will be uploaded mid-week on our Facebook for weekend viewings.

Please note we do not do private inspections unless a property manager has arranged otherwise.

To avoid disappointment, we encourage you to register your interest so we can keep you informed during all stages of the leasing process. *Please note that these may contain generic automated responses*

TO APPLY ONLINE:

To apply for this property online please go to our website https://www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE and press the APPLY NOW button to submit an application. Each applying tenant will need to create an account to apply for the property.

Applications will be processed in the following week due to the increase in demand for rentals, please be aware that we will contact you if we need additional information, ID or if your application is successful.

Disclaimer

At HOSO Real Estate, we try our absolute best to obtain the correct information for this advertisement. The accuracy of this information cannot be guaranteed and all interested parties should view the property and seek independent advice if they wish to proceed.