14/2 Pateman Parade, Thornlands, QLD 4164 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

14/2 Pateman Parade
Thornlands QLD 4164

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 105m2
Land area: 155m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 14/2 Pateman Pde, Thornlands

14/2 Pateman Pde, Thornlands is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 1 parking spaces and was built in 2019. The property has a land size of 155m2 and floor size of 105m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in October 2023.

Building Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2019
Floor Size
105m2
Land Size
155m2
Local Government
Redland
Lot/Plan
14/SP301018

Last Listing description (May 2026)

If this property is not sold by the 2nd November, it will be going to Auction on the 9th of November 2023 at the Harcourts Stafford office at 217 Stafford Rd, with phone bidding allowed. The owners will consider all offers prior to auction, so get your offers in before time runs out!

14/2 Pateman Parade, Thornlands QLD 4165

Imagine a contemporary, two-story home for your growing family, just minutes from the waterfront. A residence where you have plenty of individual space plus ample space to spend time together, indoors or outdoors. 14/2 Pateman Parade offers a comfortable lifestyle in one of the most sought-after seaside regions in southeast Queensland, Redlands.

On the lower level, you'll find the large living area, flooded with natural light. This is a fantastic spot for everyone to get together and watch a movie or to sit and chat with guests. Additionally, you will find the dining room, adjacent to the kitchen, and which leads outside to the covered alfresco area.

Fresh and inviting, the kitchen is resplendent with its two-tone cabinetry and neutral stone benchtops. Designed for practicality as well as aesthetics, it boasts an easy-clean electric cooktop, under-bench oven, dishwasher, dual bowl sink, and plumbed fridge space. Enjoy casual meals at the breakfast bar or seat your guests there with a cold drink while you put the finishing touches to a meal.

You'll find yourself alternating between eating inside and outside, the compelling alfresco area making the thought of a barbecue irresistible. The private, fully fenced courtyard is just the place for outdoor dining, nearly all year round.

Downstairs is also home to the laundry, a powder room, and under-stair storage.

Head upstairs to where the three bedrooms are, each a good size, and with built-in wardrobes. The master bedroom is a premier parents' retreat, with its own private balcony and ensuite. Why not sip a morning coffee on the balcony before starting your day?

Located in Bay Side Villas, this townhouse has access to the complex's gym and carwash bay. 24-hour security cameras and an onsite manager ensure residents have excellent peace of mind.

The Redlands brings multiple benefits, including fresh breezes and waterside leisure activities. Shopping is a short drive away at Victoria Point Shopping Centre and there are plenty of state and private school options in the vicinity.

Don't miss your chance to own property in this sought-after area. Grant your family the idyllic lifestyle they deserve. Book an inspection today by calling agent Alyx Muntelwit on 0407 728 781.

Features you'll love:
3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car
2-story townhouse minutes from the water
Split system aircon and ceiling fans
Security screens throughout

Lower level:
Galley-style kitchen: easy-clean electric cooktop, under-bench oven, large, plumbed fridge space, dual bowl sink, dishwasher, stone benchtops, breakfast bar

Upper level:
Master bedroom: carpeted, walk-in wardrobe, ensuite, private balcony with leafy outlook
Bedrooms 2, 3 & 4: carpeted, built-in wardrobes
Main bathroom: shower-over-bathtub
Linen closet

Location:
State school catchment: Victoria Point SS and Victoria Point SHS
Also handy to Faith Lutheran College, Sheldon College, Carmel College, and Ormiston College
3-minute drive to Victoria Point Shopping Centre
10-minute drive to Cleveland train station
10-minute drive to Stradbroke Island ferry terminal
Close to parks, including off-leash dog parks

Disclaimer:
This property is advertised for sale without a price and as such, a price guide cannot be provided. The website may have filtered the property into a price bracket for website functionality purposes. Please do not make any assumptions about the sale price of this property based on website price filter.

Property History for 14/2 Pateman Pde, Thornlands, QLD 4164

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$565,000
30 Oct 2023
  • 30 Oct 2023
    Sold for $565,000
  • 12 Oct 2023
    Listed for Sale For Sale
  • 06 Jul 2021
    Sold for $409,000
Commute Calculator

About Thornlands 4164

The size of Thornlands is approximately 21.7 square kilometres. It has 34 parks covering nearly 7.1% of total area. The population of Thornlands in 2016 was 14694 people. By 2021 the population was 19263 showing a population growth of 31.1% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Thornlands is 10-19 years. Households in Thornlands are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Thornlands work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 71.10% of the homes in Thornlands were owner-occupied compared with 73.60% in 2016.

Thornlands has 8,166 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Thornlands have seen a 89.59% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 99.72% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Thornlands is $1,298,817 while the median value for Units is $859,369.
  • Houses have a median rent of $770 while Units have a median rent of $640.
There are currently 70 properties listed for sale, and 9 properties listed for rent in Thornlands on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 395 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Thornlands.

Suburb Insights for Thornlands 4164