6/121 Davidson Street, Port Douglas, QLD 4877 sold on 03 February 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 03 Feb 2026 for $150,000

6/121 Davidson Street
Port Douglas QLD 4877

Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Land area: 47m2
Save

Property Details for 6/121 Davidson St, Port Douglas

6/121 Davidson St, Port Douglas is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Unit with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1996. The property has a land size of 47m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 2026. There are other 1 bedroom Unit sold in Port Douglas in the last 12 months.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
1996
Land Size
47m2

Last Listing description (February 2026)

Situated in the ever-popular Lazy Lizard Resort, this impeccably presented one-bedroom, one-bathroom studio apartment offers an ideal opportunity for the savvy investor looking for a hassle-free ownership in the heart of Port Douglas.

Unit 6 is fully furnished and features a king-size bed plus single, a well-equipped kitchenette, and a private patio perfect for enjoying the tropical surrounds. With consistently strong occupancy and a great net return, this unit is a set-and-forget investment in a popular holiday budget accommodation complex.

* Council rates are $3300 per annum.

* Body Corporate Levies: $7374.52 minus $1474.90 (20% dis. if paid before due) equals $5899.62 total per annum
* Pooled income
* Onsite managers

Property Features:

* Zoned holiday let only - no permanent residency
* Fully furnished with king-size bed and single bed
* Well-equipped kitchenette with ample storage and bench space
* Split system air-conditioning for year-round comfort
* Private patio overlooking tropical gardens
* Convenient undercover parking at the front door
* Heated saltwater pool (June-October) in a peaceful, leafy setting
* Excellent net returns, good occupancy rates from the happy return guests
* Boutique resort with outstanding onsite management team
* Prime walkable location - close to Four Mile Beach, Macrossan Street and Crystalbrook Marina

A super opportunity for buyers seeking a low-maintenance, holiday investment in one of Tropical North Queensland's most desirable destinations.

Disclaimer:
'We have in preparing this advertisement used our best endeavours to ensure the information contained is true and accurate, but give no warranty in respect to any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements contained. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained in this advertisement.'

Property History for 6/121 Davidson St, Port Douglas, QLD 4877

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$150,000
03 Feb 2026
  • 28 Jan 2026
    Sold for $150,000
  • 30 Jul 2025
    Listed for Sale $159,000
  • 14 May 2013
    Sold for $47,000
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator