146 Martyn Street, Parramatta Park, QLD 4870 sold on 03 March 2026 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
RECENT ADVICE
Sold on 03 Mar 2026 for $970,000

146 Martyn Street
Parramatta Park QLD 4870

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: -
Save

Property Details for 146 Martyn St, Parramatta Park

146 Martyn St, Parramatta Park is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in March 2026. There are other 3 bedroom House sold in Parramatta Park in the last 12 months.

Building Type
House

Last Listing description (March 2026)

Set on a 607 m2 Low-Medium Residential Density block 146 Martyn Street is perfect for the professional investor, developer, astute first home buyer or business owner wanting to run their business from a prime location.

There is a lease in place till 9 January 2027 with a tenant paying $4,330 per month ( $999.23 per week ) . Legal height is in place downstairs for the 3 offices ,2 toilets and kitchen layout.
Upstairs is a step back in time highlighting the character of this 1940’s Queenslander. 3 bedrooms with modernised bathroom and separate toilet. The rear covered upstairs patio is the perfect spot to sit back and relax and entertain family and friends.

The property has excellent side access in place ( over 4 meters ) with room at the rear to do a further development ( subject to Cairns Regional Council approval ) . It should be noted that properties in the area of similar size blocks have done 2 lot developments with strata titling in place !

At the rear of the property io a 7 m by 7 m shed with a smaller shed adjoining.

Pre-sale building and pest inspection reports are available for serious buyers.
Close proximity to the CBD 146 Martyn Street has options galore ! One been at the end of the lease turn the downstairs offices into bedrooms ( subject to Cairns Regional Council approval ) and thereby maximise the income potential of this unique property !

One not to miss !

Property History for 146 Martyn St, Parramatta Park, QLD 4870

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$970,000
03 Mar 2026
  • 03 Mar 2026
    Sold for $970,000
  • 03 Feb 2026
    Listed for Sale Offers Over $899,000
  • 16 Jan 1986
    Sold for $68,000
Commute Calculator

About Parramatta Park 4870

The size of Parramatta Park is approximately 1.6 square kilometres. It has 4 parks covering nearly 13.9% of total area. The population of Parramatta Park in 2016 was 3508 people. By 2021 the population was 3621 showing a population growth of 3.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Parramatta Park is 20-29 years. Households in Parramatta Park are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Parramatta Park work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 33.00% of the homes in Parramatta Park were owner-occupied compared with 29.80% in 2016.