90/28 Landsborough Street, North Ward, QLD 4810 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

90/28 Landsborough Street
North Ward QLD 4810

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 144m2
Land area: 259m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 90/28 Landsborough St, North Ward

90/28 Landsborough St, North Ward is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Unit with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2009. The property has a land size of 259m2 and floor size of 144m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in November 2011.

Building Type
Unit
Year Built
2009
Floor Size
144m2
Land Size
259m2
Local Government
Townsville City
Lot/Plan
90/SP227305

Last Listing description (December 2025)

Spacious, private and perfectly positioned, this stunning three-storey townhouse offers an exceptional lifestyle just moments from The Strand. Set within the highly sought-after Jade Apartments, this home combines generous interiors, multiple outdoor spaces and premium complex amenities - ideal for families or professionals seeking low-maintenance luxury living.

THE PROPERTY:
Beautifully designed three-level townhouse offering space, comfort and versatility

Top floor with three built-in bedrooms, each opening onto its own private balcony
Two modern bathrooms, including ensuite to the master bedroom
Fully air-conditioned with split systems throughout for year-round comfort
Spacious ground-level living with separate lounge and dining zones
Well-appointed kitchen with island bench and ample storage
Large terraced front balcony plus an expansive private outdoor entertaining/BBQ area
Internal stairs connecting all three levels for easy access
Secure double-bay garage with electric roller door located in the basement level
Peaceful setting surrounded by lush tropical landscaping

THE LOCATION:
Situated in the exclusive Jade Apartments complex in North Ward
Walking distance to The Strand, Jezzine Barracks and coastal walking paths
Moments to cafs, restaurants, bars and boutique shopping
Close to Coles North Ward, parks and quality schools
Easy access to Townsville CBD, The Stadium and major transport links
Resort-style complex featuring three swimming pools, three BBQ areas, an air-conditioned gym, and secure gated access

LEASE DETAILS:
Weekly Rent: $880 per week
Bond: $3,520
Lease Term: 12 Months
Available From: 10/12/2025

Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping People with Properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time by copying and pasting the link below.

Please note: You must view the property for your application to be processed. Attend a scheduled open home or contact our office to arrange a virtual viewing.

TO APPLY: https://www.realestate.com.au/property-apartment-qld-north+ward-437809604?sourcePage=ignite

Property History for 90/28 Landsborough St, North Ward, QLD 4810

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$495,000
08 Nov 2011
Listed for Rent
$880/w
21 Nov 2025
  • 21 Nov 2025
    Listed for Rent $880 / week
  • 10 Oct 2023
    Listed for Rent $850 / week
  • 08 Nov 2011
    Sold for $495,000
Commute Calculator

About North Ward 4810

The size of North Ward is approximately 2.4 square kilometres. It has 8 parks covering nearly 19.0% of total area. The population of North Ward in 2016 was 5065 people. By 2021 the population was 5073 showing a population growth of 0.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in North Ward is 20-29 years. Households in North Ward are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in North Ward work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 40.20% of the homes in North Ward were owner-occupied compared with 35.20% in 2016.

North Ward has 3,959 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in North Ward have seen a 37.27% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 84.62% increase. As at 30 April 2026: