71 Rumrunner St, Mermaid Waters is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 1981. The property has a land size of 956m2 and floor size of 137m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in January 2024.
Are you looking for the perfect rental home that combines comfort, convenience, and ample space for your family? Look no further!
This home is perfectly situated in the prestigious suburb of Mermaid Waters, offering a serene lifestyle close to everything.
Key Features:
Location Highlights:
Situated in the sought-after suburb of Mermaid Waters, this property is conveniently located to provide easy access to a host of amenities, including:
Minutes away from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and Robina Town Centre
Proximity to renowned schools, parks, and recreational facilities
Close to pristine Gold Coast beaches, perfect for leisurely strolls and relaxation
Easy access to public transport and major highways for a smooth commute
Short drive to vibrant dining precincts, cafes, and entertainment options
Rent: $950 per week
Bond: $5,700 (6 weeks bond)
Term: 6 or 12 months considered
Available: Now
Would you like to view this property?
If you would like to view this property simply click on 'book an inspection' or 'email the agent', add your contact details and we will contact you to book in a time and day that suits you.
PLEASE NOTE if you do not beregister for an inspection we cannot guarantee an inspection time and will be unable to notify you of any cancellations or time changes.
Potential tenant/s should undertake their own inspections and enquiries and seek their own independent legal advice, so to satisfy themselves that all details relating to the property are correct.
The size of Mermaid Waters is approximately 7.1 square kilometres. It has 23 parks covering nearly 7.3% of total area. The population of Mermaid Waters in 2016 was 12045 people. By 2021 the population was 13088 showing a population growth of 8.7% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Mermaid Waters is 30-39 years. Households in Mermaid Waters are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Mermaid Waters work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 68.60% of the homes in Mermaid Waters were owner-occupied compared with 66.10% in 2016.
Mermaid Waters has 6,207 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Mermaid Waters have seen a 85.04% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 91.07% increase. As at 30 April 2026:
N/A
N/A