36/13 Norval Court, Maroochydore, QLD 4558 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

36/13 Norval Court
Maroochydore QLD 4558

Bedrooms: -
Bathrooms: -
Car spaces: -
Floor area: 101m2
Land area: 127m2
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 36/13 Norval Ct, Maroochydore

Building Type
Commercial
Floor Size
101m2
Land Size
127m2
Local Government
Sunshine Coast Regional
Lot/Plan
36/SP202387

Last Listing description (February 2024)

FOR SALE & LEASE - 36/13 Norval Court Maroochydore to the market for lease.

Situated in a highly sought-after area, this property boasts a spacious open plan area of 101 sqm. The layout and design of this office space are perfectly suited for a variety of businesses, offering flexibility and functionality.

The property features ample natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere for both clients and employees. With its modern finishes and well-maintained condition, this office space is ready for immediate use.

Conveniently located, this property provides easy access to major roads and public transportation, making commuting a breeze. Additionally, a range of amenities including cafes, shops, and gyms are just a stone's throw away, ensuring that you and your team have everything you need within reach.

You have the option to take part of the office or the whole 98sqm space.

This property boasts of:
109sqm of open plan office space with the ability to build another separate office
Shared office space available with separate desks
kitchenette
Privacy Cubicle
Private boardroom
Private balcony
Currently has one tenant

Take the full 109sqm at $350psm
$38,150pa + outs + gst

David C Smith
0412712680

Property History for 36/13 Norval Ct, Maroochydore, QLD 4558

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Transferred
$330,000
20 Apr 2016
Listed for Rent
$192/w
20 Feb 2024
  • 30 Nov 2023
    Listed for Rent $10,000 / year
  • 20 Apr 2016
    Transferred for $330,000
Commute Calculator

About Maroochydore 4558

The size of Maroochydore is approximately 12.6 square kilometres. It has 31 parks covering nearly 17.0% of total area. The population of Maroochydore in 2016 was 16800 people. By 2021 the population was 20629 showing a population growth of 22.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Maroochydore is 60-69 years. Households in Maroochydore are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Maroochydore work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 53.20% of the homes in Maroochydore were owner-occupied compared with 49.00% in 2016.

Maroochydore has 15,048 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Maroochydore have seen a 56.52% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 75.48% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Maroochydore is $1,291,278 while the median value for Units is $1,021,535.
  • Houses have a median rent of $830 while Units have a median rent of $700.
There are currently 112 properties listed for sale, and 80 properties listed for rent in Maroochydore on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 863 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Maroochydore.