2/23 Baden Powell Street, Maroochydore, QLD 4558 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

2/23 Baden Powell Street
Maroochydore QLD 4558

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Land area: 449m2
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 2/23 Baden Powell St, Maroochydore

Building Type
Land
Land Size
449m2
Local Government
Sunshine Coast Regional
Lot/Plan
2/SP141526

Last Listing description (July 2018)

Well maintained unit in the heart of Maroochydore. Low lying (no stairs). One lock up garage and small rear court yard.
Features include:
- Open planned Kitchen, Dining and Living with A/C

- Two bedrooms with built-ins and fans
- Bathroom with separate powder room. (no bath)
- Courtyard for outdoor dining
- Garage with laundry.

If your looking for a place to call home this is the place for you. Perfect complex with friendly neighbours.
Tenancy Information:
- Property is water compliant, tenant, responsible for water usage charges
- Sorry animal lovers, you can't bring your furry friends along to this one
For easy connection of your utilities (power, phone, internet, gas etc) contact Direct Connect on 1300 664 715
Ingoing costs:
- First 2 weeks rent: $720.00
- Bond: $1,440.00
TOTAL INGOINGS $2,160.00
*** HOW TO INSPECT THIS PROPERTY ***
Arranging an inspection is easy. Please see below instructions depending on which website you are using to ensure you are instantly informed of updates regarding your inspection request/booking.
(1) Realestate.com.au - click the blue Book an Inspection Time button or Request an Inspection Time
(2) Raywhitemaroochydore.com.au - click the grey Book an inspection button underneath the properties photos.
It is important that you register your interest using the steps above to ensure you are advised of new inspection times and changes to inspection times.

Property History for 2/23 Baden Powell St, Maroochydore, QLD 4558

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$2,060,000
16 May 2021
Listed for Rent
$360/w
23 Jun 2018
  • 16 May 2021
    Sold for $2,060,000
  • 05 Jun 2018
    Listed for Rent $360 / week
  • 19 Oct 2017
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Maroochydore 4558

The size of Maroochydore is approximately 12.6 square kilometres. It has 31 parks covering nearly 17.0% of total area. The population of Maroochydore in 2016 was 16800 people. By 2021 the population was 20629 showing a population growth of 22.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Maroochydore is 60-69 years. Households in Maroochydore are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Maroochydore work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 53.20% of the homes in Maroochydore were owner-occupied compared with 49.00% in 2016.