88 Cecily Street, Kallangur, QLD 4503 sold on 21 November 2025 | OnTheHouse
SOLD
Sold on 21 Nov 2025 for $735,000

88 Cecily Street
Kallangur QLD 4503

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 122m2
Land area: 140m2
Save

Property Details for 34/88 Cecily St, Kallangur

34/88 Cecily St, Kallangur is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhouse with 2 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 140m2 and floor size of 122m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in November 2025. There are other 3 bedroom Townhouse sold in Kallangur in the last 12 months.

Building Type
Townhouse
Floor Size
122m2
Land Size
140m2

Last Listing description (November 2025)

34/88 Cecily Street, Kallangur

Secure your next investment in this modern, low-maintenance townhouse in a boutique complex built in 2020. Currently tenanted at $660 per week until October 2026 – providing immediate cash flow and peace of mind.

Strong Investment Fundamentals:

- Rental Return: $660pw ($34,320 p.a.)
- Lease Security: Tenanted until October 2026
- Premium Position: End townhouse in pristine complex
- Built 2020: Minimal maintenance, maximum appeal
- Target Market: High demand from families and professionals
- Body Corporate $60pw

Property Highlights:
This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers the quality finishes and modern amenities that attract long-term tenants. The open-plan ground floor features a contemporary kitchen with dark wood cabinetry, Caesar stone benchtops, and stainless steel appliances flowing into air-conditioned living with hybrid flooring.

The well-executed floorplan maximizes space and functionality. Upstairs, the master bedroom includes ensuite, air-conditioning, fitted robe, and electric blackout shutters. Two additional carpeted bedrooms feature split system air-conditioning, ceiling fans, and fitted robes – the larger with balcony access.

Tenant Appeal Features:
- Split system air-conditioning in all rooms
- Fully fenced back garden with side access
- Single lock-up garage with under-stair storage
- Separate laundry and downstairs powder room
- Complex swimming pool and BBQ facilities
- Close proximity to public transport

Why This Investment Works:
Low-maintenance hybrid flooring and quality fixtures reduce ongoing costs while the gated complex with pool amenities ensures strong tenant retention. The end position provides additional privacy and natural light – features tenants value and pay premium rent for.

With a lease secured until October 2026, this turnkey investment delivers immediate returns in a growth corridor. Perfect for investors seeking capital growth potential combined with reliable rental income.