8 Protector Way, Eli Waters, QLD 4655 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

8 Protector Way
Eli Waters QLD 4655

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 2
Floor area: 156m2
Land area: 660m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 8 Protector Way, Eli Waters

8 Protector Way, Eli Waters is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2007. The property has a land size of 660m2 and floor size of 156m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in May 2022.

Building Type
House
Year Built
2007
Floor Size
156m2
Land Size
660m2
Local Government
Fraser Coast Regional
Lot/Plan
40/SP189503

Last Listing description (May 2026)

Step into comfort and space with this beautifully designed family home, offering the perfect blend of practicality and lifestyle.

Boasting 4 generous bedrooms, the master suite features a private ensuite and walk-in robe, while the remaining 3 bedrooms include built-in wardrobes, ideal for growing families. The heart of the home is a spacious, well-appointed kitchen that seamlessly connects to the open-plan lounge and dining area, creating a light-filled space perfect for everyday living.

Solar is also an added bonus with this property.

Enjoy year-round comfort with air conditioning in the family room, and take advantage of the double garage providing secure parking and additional storage.

Outdoors, you'll find a fantastic entertainment area, perfect for hosting family and friends, all overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room for kids and pets to play.

Rent:$630 per week
Bond:$2520
Rent will increase from $630.00 per week to $660.00 per week, effective 5th October 2026.

If you can't make an inspection, no stress our listings include a virtual tour and you can apply online via www.tenantoptions.com.au

Property History for 8 Protector Way, Eli Waters, QLD 4655

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$585,000
16 May 2022
Listed for Rent
$630/w
26 Apr 2026
  • 26 Apr 2026
    Listed for Rent $630 / week
  • 16 May 2022
    Sold for $585,000
  • 26 Apr 2022
    Listed for Sale UNDER CONTRACT/OFFER
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Eli Waters 4655

The size of Eli Waters is approximately 6.3 square kilometres. It has 7 parks covering nearly 3.4% of total area. The population of Eli Waters in 2016 was 3310 people. By 2021 the population was 3758 showing a population growth of 13.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Eli Waters is 70-79 years. Households in Eli Waters are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1400 - $1799 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Eli Waters work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 68.20% of the homes in Eli Waters were owner-occupied compared with 67.10% in 2016.

Eli Waters has 2,096 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Eli Waters have seen a 94.85% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 122.05% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Eli Waters is $843,801 while the median value for Units is $580,080.