75 Tamborine Cres, Banya is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 2 parking spaces and was built in 2023. The property has a land size of 250m2 and floor size of 117m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2023.
Welcome to your new home! This contemporary residence in a thriving new homes area offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.
Key Features:
Bedrooms: 4 spacious bedrooms, each equipped with built-in robes for ample storage.
Thoughtfully designed layout for comfortable family living.
Contemporary finishes throughout, providing a modern and elegant aesthetic.
Convenient location in a sought-after new homes area.
Availability: February 16th 2024
12 month lease
Rent: $670 per week
Bond $2680.00
Don't miss the opportunity to make this stylish and functional home yours. Contact us to schedule a viewing and start the next chapter in your journey!
Property Viewing Requirement: Prospective tenants must view the property before being eligible to submit an application. A link to apply for the property will be provided after the viewing. It's emphasized that interested individuals should act promptly to secure a spot for the inspection.
Water Efficiency and Charges: The property is water efficient, and water charges apply. Tenants should be aware of and be responsible for water usage charges.
Electricity Information: Electricity for the property is part of an embedded electricity network. Tenants are required to pay for their electricity usage as part of the tenancy agreement. Tenant are required to set up their own account.
NBN Connection Responsibility: Tenants are responsible for arranging the NBN connection with their preferred service provider. This is an essential service, and tenants should ensure it is set up according to their needs.
Registration for Viewing Updates: Interested parties are encouraged to register their details to receive up-to-date information such as viewing times. This helps in staying informed about any changes or updates related to the property.
Confirmation of Attendance: It is necessary to confirm attendance at the property viewing via the provided app. This ensures a smooth and organized inspection process.
Property Photos Disclaimer: The disclaimer mentions that the photos provided are indicative only. Prospective tenants are advised to rely on their own enquiries to determine the accuracy of the information. OKE Property Services will not be held liable for errors in typing or information.