15 Quandong St, Ashgrove is a 0 bedroom, 0 bathroom Unit with 5 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 630m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in August 2020.
We present a wonderful opportunity to acquire a cash flow investment in the blue-chip suburb of Ashgrove QLD generating a total annual income approx. $1,135 per week or $59,020 per annum.
Click the virtual tour button to explore this property.
Potential options could be
Accommodation - 5 X 1 Bedroom units on single title.
Land Size 630sqm
Land Valuation as at 30 June 2019 - $570,000
Income -
Unit 1/15 Quandong
Leased till 20/11/21 @ $225pw
Unit 2/15 Quandong
Leased till 08/1/21 @ $240pw
Unit 3/15 Quandong
Leased till 08/09/21 @ $230pw
Unit 4/15 Quandong
On periodic lease @ $200pw
Unit 5/15 Quandong
Leased till 23/10/20 @ $240pw
Total annual income approx. $1,135 per week or $59,020 per annum.
Rates Approx $1305 per quarter or $5230 per year
Water Approx $1000 per quarter or $4,100 per year
Insurance currently with RACQ Bank - $2,200 per year (with excess set at $2500). Seek own quote.
Property Management Expenses approx. 6% per year or $3,572
Net Income Approx = $43,918
Properties are separately metered for gas, electricity and NBN.
Boundary areas shown are approx. Internal Pictures are of unit 3.
The size of Ashgrove is approximately 5.9 square kilometres. It has 33 parks covering nearly 17.2% of total area. The population of Ashgrove in 2016 was 13039 people. By 2021 the population was 13450 showing a population growth of 3.2% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Ashgrove is 10-19 years. Households in Ashgrove are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Ashgrove work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 71.50% of the homes in Ashgrove were owner-occupied compared with 69.00% in 2016.
Ashgrove has 5,675 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Ashgrove have seen a 65.67% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 117.30% increase. As at 30 April 2026: