3 Millewa Avenue, Warrawee, NSW 2074 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
FOR SALE

3 Millewa Avenue
Warrawee NSW 2074

Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 4
Car spaces: 3
Floor area: 630m2
Land area: 1745m2
Save

Property Details for 3 Millewa Ave, Warrawee

3 Millewa Ave, Warrawee is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom House with 3 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 1745m2 and floor size of 630m2.This Property is currently listed for sale with Ray White Upper North Shore

Building Type
House
Floor Size
630m2
Land Size
1745m2
Local Government
Ku-Ring-Gai
Lot/Plan
A/DP333072

Last Listing description (May 2026)

A unique Mediterranean influenced residence of distinctive grandeur, this magnificent double brick home balances timeless elegance with palatial proportions and modern luxuries ensuring exquisite family comfort. Part of a significant original estate on a 1,780sqm landholding, the extraordinary home welcomes you with lavish formal and informal living rooms set over 630sqm of internal space, while the tri-level design showcases a flexible floorplan and ample accommodation for multi-generational lifestyles. It's a stroll to Wahroonga village, Warrawee Station, Knox Grammar and Abbotsleigh.Property Features: Capacious lounge and dining rooms, family room, rumpus, home office and library North facing mature gardens, covered alfresco entertaining and charming balconies Centrepiece kitchen has Gaggenau appliances, induction cooktop and casual meals with alcove Queen size bedrooms, opulent main wing offers walk-in robe, beautiful bathrooms Tasmanian oak parquetry floors, ducted air conditioning, gas fireplace, skylights Study, internal lift, wine cellar, extensive storage, graceful driveway to triple garageTim Fraser 0433 100 067Shannon Lowe-Griffiths 0452 062 909Disclamer: All information contained here is gathered from sources we believe reliable. We have no reason to doubt its accuracy, however we cannot guarantee it.

Property History for 3 Millewa Ave, Warrawee, NSW 2074

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$2,425,000
29 Apr 2013
Listed for Rent
$2.85k/w
11 Mar 2022
  • 30 Apr 2026
    Listed for Sale For Sale
  • 19 Dec 2025
    Listed for Rent $2,995 / week
  • 01 Oct 2025
    Listed for Sale Auction - Contact Agent
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Warrawee 2074

The size of Warrawee is approximately 1.3 square kilometres. It has 7 parks covering nearly 4.8% of total area. The population of Warrawee in 2016 was 2995 people. By 2021 the population was 3170 showing a population growth of 5.8% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Warrawee is 10-19 years. Households in Warrawee are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying over $4000 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Warrawee work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 78.60% of the homes in Warrawee were owner-occupied compared with 78.00% in 2016.

Warrawee has 1,246 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Warrawee have seen a 15.87% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 16.01% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Warrawee is $3,342,349 while the median value for Units is $1,156,445.
  • Houses have a median rent of $1,475 while Units have a median rent of $760.
There are currently 14 properties listed for sale, and 1 property listed for rent in Warrawee on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 67 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Warrawee.

Suburb Insights for Warrawee 2074