39 Best Road, Seven Hills, NSW 2147 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

39 Best Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Car spaces: 1
Floor area: 76m2
Land area: 816m2
Estimated Value & Rent
Estimated Value
Estimated Rent
Confidence
Last updated 18 May 2026
Low

High
Save

Property Details for 39 Best Rd, Seven Hills

39 Best Rd, Seven Hills is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom House with 1 parking spaces and was built in 1960. The property has a land size of 816m2 and floor size of 76m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in May 2025.

Building Type
House
Year Built
1960
Floor Size
76m2
Land Size
816m2
Local Government
Blacktown
Lot/Plan
40/DP16491

Last Listing description (March 2026)

Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, freshly painted throughout and perfectly located just minutes from Seven Hills Station.

Features include:
+3 spacious bedrooms, all with built-in wardrobes

+Updated kitchen with modern finishes
+Bright living room with ceiling fan and window air-conditioning
+Master bedroom with air-conditioning for year-round comfort
+Updated bathroom with premium fixtures and finishes
+Freshly painted throughout for a clean, inviting feel
+Laundry room for convenience
+Garage space available
+Gas and water bills included, making your move stress-free

Location:
+ Grocery shops and restaurants are located just across from the property.
+ Approx. 3-minute drive to Seven Hills or Toongabbie train stations for convenient commuting.
+ Approx. 3-minute drive to Portico Plaza Toongabbie for shopping and amenities.
+ Approx. 5-minute drive to Seven Hills Plaza for all your retail needs.
+ Approx. 5-minute walk to The Meadows Public School.
+ Approx. 5-minute walk to The Hills Sports High School.
+ Approx. 1-minute walk to Tonga Park, providing outdoor recreational space.
+ Approx. 1-minute walk to Seven Hills Gymnastics Club.
+ Approx. 1-minute walk to Goodstart Early Learning.
+ Approx. 2-minute walk to Seven Hills Judo Club.
+ Approx. 3-minute walk to Cozy Nest Family Day Care.

Ideal for families or professionals seeking a modern, comfortable home close to transport, shops, and local amenities.

Contact us today to arrange your inspection and secure this exceptional home before it's gone.

DISCLAIMER:
The information provided herein, including but not limited to the general property description, images, floor plans, features, price, and address, has been supplied by third parties. Century 21 The Rana Group has obtained this information from sources believed to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and completeness, and we do not accept responsibility for its accuracy. Photos may be enhanced for advertising purposes, and some furnishings or styling shown may be digitally created using AI. Any interested parties should rely on their own inquiries and judgment.

Property History for 39 Best Rd, Seven Hills, NSW 2147

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$1,250,000
11 May 2025
Listed for Rent
$420/w
20 Jul 2022
  • 11 Mar 2026
    Listed for Rent - Price not available
  • 11 May 2025
    Sold for $1,250,000
  • 04 Apr 2025
    Listed for Sale SOLD AT AUCTION
Sign in to see more transactions
Commute Calculator

About Seven Hills 2147

The size of Seven Hills is approximately 9.7 square kilometres. It has 35 parks covering nearly 9.4% of total area. The population of Seven Hills in 2016 was 19326 people. By 2021 the population was 20095 showing a population growth of 4.0% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Seven Hills is 30-39 years. Households in Seven Hills are primarily couples with children and are likely to be repaying $1800 - $2399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Seven Hills work in a professional occupation.In 2021, 62.10% of the homes in Seven Hills were owner-occupied compared with 65.00% in 2016.

Seven Hills has 9,605 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Seven Hills have seen a 49.22% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 10.23% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Seven Hills is $1,254,813 while the median value for Units is $700,889.
  • Houses have a median rent of $630 while Units have a median rent of $640.
There are currently 43 properties listed for sale, and 38 properties listed for rent in Seven hills on OnTheHouse. According to Cotality's data, 331 properties were sold in the past 12 months in Seven hills.

Suburb Insights for Seven Hills 2147