20 Weiley Avenue, Grafton, NSW 2460 | Property Value & History | OnTheHouse
OFF MARKET

20 Weiley Avenue
Grafton NSW 2460

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Car spaces: 3
Land area: 702m2
We do not have enough data to display the calculated estimate for this property.
Save

Property Details for 20 Weiley Ave, Grafton

20 Weiley Ave, Grafton is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom House with 3 parking spaces. The property has a land size of 702m2. While the property is not currently for sale or for rent, it was last sold in February 1991.

Building Type
House
Land Size
702m2
Local Government
Clarence Valley
Lot/Plan
CP/SP22344

Last Listing description (April 2021)

Centrally located duplex's are always in high demand in the Grafton market. Their ability to offer high rates of return along with capital appreciation makes them sought after by savvy investors.

Both sides of this duplex offer similar layouts upstairs but differences downstairs. Unit 1 offers a second living area/rumpus and a single garage downstairs with Unit 2 having two garage spaces instead. Both are in different condition internally, Unit 1 is certainly the more renovated unit with Unit 2 being in mostly original condition - these differences are reflected in the current rental returns.

Currently owned by the same owner, Unit 1 & 2/20 Weiley Avenue are actually strata titled, meaning a new owner could investigate the options of selling each unit individually, its at least a great backup plan to be able to sell one off if needed.

Unit 1 - $275 per week
Unit 2 - $230 per week
Total - $505 per week

Rates: $2,600 per lot
Total: $5,200 per year

The current owners have left the tenants on expired leases to increase flexibility for buyers, however both tenants are keen to discuss new leases with the new landlord when the time comes.

Being offered for genuine sale the current owners have other plans they want to move forward with so this investment is superfluous to their needs.

Property History for 20 Weiley Ave, Grafton, NSW 2460

A timeline of how this property has performed in the market
Last Sold
$56,000
13 Feb 1991
  • 29 Oct 2020
    Listed for Sale $415,000
  • 13 Feb 1991
    Sold for $56,000
Commute Calculator

About Grafton 2460

The size of Grafton is approximately 12.2 square kilometres. It has 17 parks covering nearly 8.1% of total area. The population of Grafton in 2016 was 10408 people. By 2021 the population was 10563 showing a population growth of 1.5% in the area during that time. The predominant age group in Grafton is 60-69 years. Households in Grafton are primarily childless couples and are likely to be repaying $1000 - $1399 per month on mortgage repayments. In general, people in Grafton work in a community and personal service occupation.In 2021, 62.70% of the homes in Grafton were owner-occupied compared with 61.50% in 2016.

Grafton has 6,208 properties. Over the last 5 years, Houses in Grafton have seen a 48.21% increase in median value, while Units have seen a 30.30% increase. As at 30 April 2026:

  • The median value for Houses in Grafton is $524,454 while the median value for Units is $392,532.